
2026/27 Swindon Supermarine — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.50 | |
| Away form | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Swindon Supermarine — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
- Swindon Supermarine — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (2/2, 100%)
- Swindon Supermarine — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (2/2, 100%)
- Swindon Supermarine — doesn't win the 1st half (4/5, 80%)
- Swindon Supermarine — is unbeaten (5/7, 71%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Swindon Supermarine — doesn't win the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Swindon Supermarine — is unbeaten away (3/4, 75%)
- Swindon Supermarine — over 1.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)
- Swindon Supermarine — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (4/5, 80%)
- Swindon Supermarine — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (4/5, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Swindon Supermarine — last 7 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 194% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 67% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 67% | 67% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | — | — | — |
Shots on target / match | — | — | — |
Shots off target / match | — | — | — |
Shot conversion rate | — | — | — |
Shots per goal | — | — | — |
Shots on target per goal | — | — | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 11.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 12.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 13.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 14.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | — | — | — |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Under 1.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Under 3.5 | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Under 4.5 | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 34% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (2/4) |
BTTS 1H | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (1/5) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Win | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Draw | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Lose | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Corners Earned | — | — | — |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Corners Against | — | — | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | — | — | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Total Cards | — | — | — |
Highest in a Match | — | — | — |
Lowest in a Match | — | — | — |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Swindon Supermarine's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Swindon Supermarine's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.