
2026/27 Tocantinópolis — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Away form | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 | |
| Overall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tocantinópolis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tocantinópolis — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tocantinópolis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tocantinópolis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Tocantinópolis — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tocantinópolis — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Tocantinópolis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tocantinópolis — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Tocantinópolis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tocantinópolis — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Tocantinópolis — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tocantinópolis — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tocantinópolis — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tocantinópolis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tocantinópolis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Tocantinópolis — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 350% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 | 2.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | — | — | — |
Shots on target / match | — | — | — |
Shots off target / match | — | — | — |
Shot conversion rate | — | — | — |
Shots per goal | — | — | — |
Shots on target per goal | — | — | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 11.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 12.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 13.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 14.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | — | — | — |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Corners Earned | — | — | — |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Corners Against | — | — | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 7.00 (1/1) | — | 7.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 7 | — | 7 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Tocantinópolis's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Tocantinópolis's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.
Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.