Football Stats
Herb Yantra 2019
Bulgaria flagYantra 2019
4. in Second League table

2026/27 Yantra 2019 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W6
D0
L2
GF13
GA5
GD+8
PPG2.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF6
GA9
GD-3
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W7
D2
L5
GF19
GA14
GD+5
PPG1.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Yantra 2019 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Yantra 2019 — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Yantra 2019 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Yantra 2019 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)
  • Yantra 2019 — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yantra 2019 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/10Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 20193–0Hebar 1918
23/10CSKA Sofia II3–3Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
09/10Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 20191–0Vihren
27/09Beroe1–0Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
20/09Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 20190–1Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
13/09Rilski Sportist2–0Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
06/09Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 20193–0Marek
02/09Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 20192–0Pirin Blagoevgrad
29/08Nesebar1–1Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
23/08Herb Yantra 2019Yantra 20191–0Sportist Svoge

Yantra 2019 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
70%
80%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 150% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Yantra 2019's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (21%)
0-2
2 (14%)
3-0
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
3-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (57%)
2-2
1 (7%)
1-0
1 (7%)
0-1
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)

Yantra 2019's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (36%)
2
4 (29%)
3
3 (21%)
5
1 (7%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (57%)
1
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)
2
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Second League.

Second League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CSKA Sofia II14842282.00
3Vihren14752261.86
4Yantra 201914725231.64
6Fratria13643221.69
7Beroe14635211.50
8Hebar 191814626201.43
9Rilski Sportist14554201.43
10Etar Veliko Tarnovo13625201.54
11Spartak Pleven14626201.43
12Ludogorets II13544191.46
13Nesebar14536181.29
14Marek14536181.29
15Montana14428141.00
16Sportist Svoge14266120.86
17Dobrudzha1323890.69
18Pirin Blagoevgrad14011310.07