Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Hvidovre
Streaks - Hvidovre
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hvidovre — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hvidovre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hvidovre — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hvidovre — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hvidovre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Aarhus Fremad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aarhus Fremad — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Aarhus Fremad — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Aarhus Fremad — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Aarhus Fremad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Hvidovre
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hvidovre — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hvidovre — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hvidovre — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hvidovre — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hvidovre — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Aarhus Fremad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hvidovre is 14% better than Aarhus Fremad in terms of win rate.
| Hvidovre | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Aarhus Fremad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 1.50 | 2.10 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Esbjerg1-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs HB Koge2-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Hillerød1-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Vejle2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Aarhus Fremad3-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Aalborg2-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Hobro3-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs FC Fredericia2-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs AB Copenhagen1-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs HB Koge2-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Hillerød2-0
- 29/10/2026Lvs FC Copenhagen0-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Vejle0-0
- 16/10/2026Dvs Esbjerg0-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs AB Copenhagen0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Hvidovre1-3
- 16/09/2026Dvs Hørsholm-Usserød0-0
- 11/09/2026Dvs Vendsyssel FF0-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Kolding IF2-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Vejle0-0
Goal thresholds
| Hvidovre | Aarhus Fremad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Hvidovre | Aarhus Fremad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Hvidovre | Aarhus Fremad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Hvidovre | Aarhus Fremad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.45 (20/20) | 3.45 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 69 | 69 | — |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hvidovre | Aarhus Fremad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 0% (0/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

