
2026/27 AB Copenhagen — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.83 | |
| Away form | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1.38 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/8, 100%)
- AB Copenhagen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/8, 88%)
- AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten at home (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (12/16, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/8, 88%)
- AB Copenhagen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/8, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
AB Copenhagen — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 59% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 38% | 63% | 51% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.63 | 1.75 | 2.38 |
Scored | 0.38 | 1.13 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.25 | 0.63 | 0.88 |
BTTS % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Clean sheet % | 75% | 50% | 63% |
Failed to score % | 63% | 25% | 44% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 38% | 25% | 32% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.75 | 1.63 | 3.38 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.63 |
BTTS % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
Clean sheet % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
Failed to score % | 38% | 50% | 44% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) |
Under 1.5 | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Under 2.5 | 44% (7/16) | 63% (5/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Under 3.5 | 69% (11/16) | 88% (7/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (14/16) | 100% (8/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Under 5.5 | 94% (15/16) | 100% (8/8) | 88% (7/8) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 26% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 56% (9/16) | 50% (4/8) | 63% (5/8) |
BTTS 1H | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/8) | 38% (3/8) |
BTTS 2H | 31% (5/16) | 25% (2/8) | 38% (3/8) |
BTTS Both Halves | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS & Win | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS & Draw | 19% (3/16) | 25% (2/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS & Lose | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 44% (7/16) | 25% (2/8) | 63% (5/8) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (1/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 19% (3/16) | 25% (2/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 63% (10/16) | 75% (6/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
AB Copenhagen's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
AB Copenhagen's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Division.