Football Stats
Herb Hvidovre
Denmark flagHvidovre
1. in 1. Division table
Denmark / 1. Division2026/27 season

2026/27 Hvidovre — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D2
L0
GF13
GA5
GD+8
PPG2.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W8
D5
L0
GF24
GA13
GD+11
PPG2.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hvidovre — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hvidovre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hvidovre — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hvidovre — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hvidovre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hvidovre — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hvidovre — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hvidovre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hvidovre — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hvidovre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hvidovre — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hvidovre — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Esbjerg1–1Herb HvidovreHvidovre
23/10Herb HvidovreHvidovre2–2HB Koge
18/10Herb HvidovreHvidovre1–0Hillerød
09/10Vejle1–2Herb HvidovreHvidovre
19/09Aarhus Fremad1–3Herb HvidovreHvidovre
12/09Herb HvidovreHvidovre2–2Aalborg
04/09Hobro1–3Herb HvidovreHvidovre
30/08Herb HvidovreHvidovre2–1FC Fredericia
22/08AB Copenhagen1–1Herb HvidovreHvidovre
15/08HB Koge0–2Herb HvidovreHvidovre

Hvidovre — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.90
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hvidovre's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (23%)
2-2
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
3-1
2 (15%)

Half-time result

1-0
6 (46%)
0-0
3 (23%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Hvidovre's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
5 (38%)
3
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (62%)
0
3 (23%)
2
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Division.

1. Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hvidovre13850292.23
2Vejle13661241.85
3FC Fredericia13652231.77
4AB Copenhagen13535181.38
5Aarhus Fremad13463181.38
6Hobro13445161.23
7Kolding IF13364151.15
8Aalborg13364151.15
9Hillerød13337120.92
10Vendsyssel FF13265120.92
11HB Koge13256110.85
12Esbjerg13256110.85