Football Stats
Herb Hobro
Denmark flagHobro
6. in 1. Division table
Denmark / 1. Division2026/27 season

2026/27 Hobro — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF8
GA9
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF8
GA14
GD-6
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D4
L5
GF16
GA23
GD-7
PPG1.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hobro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hobro — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hobro — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hobro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hobro — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hobro — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hobro — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hobro — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hobro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hobro — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hobro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Aalborg1–1Herb HobroHobro
23/10Herb HobroHobro2–2Vendsyssel FF
17/10FC Fredericia3–0Herb HobroHobro
10/10Herb HobroHobro1–1Kolding IF
21/09HB Koge5–2Herb HobroHobro
11/09Herb HobroHobro0–0Vejle
04/09Herb HobroHobro1–3Hvidovre
30/08Hillerød3–1Herb HobroHobro
21/08Herb HobroHobro2–1Aalborg
15/08Esbjerg1–2Herb HobroHobro

Hobro — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.50
3.10
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.40
3.20
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hobro's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (23%)
1-3
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (23%)
0-2
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Hobro's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
4
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
1
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (31%)
0
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Division.

1. Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hvidovre13850292.23
2Vejle13661241.85
3FC Fredericia13652231.77
4AB Copenhagen13535181.38
5Aarhus Fremad13463181.38
6Hobro13445161.23
7Kolding IF13364151.15
8Aalborg13364151.15
9Hillerød13337120.92
10Vendsyssel FF13265120.92
11HB Koge13256110.85
12Esbjerg13256110.85