Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Hapoel Beer Sheva
Streaks - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hapoel Tel Aviv — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Tel Aviv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Tel Aviv — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Tel Aviv — over 29.5 booking points (6/7, 86%)
Series - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Hapoel Tel Aviv
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hapoel Tel Aviv — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Tel Aviv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Tel Aviv — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hapoel Beer Sheva is 10% better than Hapoel Tel Aviv in terms of win rate.
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.80 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 20% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Maccabi Petah Tikva5-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Maccabi Haifa5-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Katamon2-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs AZ Alkmaar1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Ironi Tiberias2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-0
- 16/09/2026Dvs Dinamo Zagreb0-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva2-0
- 07/09/2026Lvs Maccabi Tel Aviv1-4
- 02/11/2026Wvs Maccabi Haifa2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Katamon3-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Ironi Tiberias1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona3-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva3-0
- 14/09/2026Lvs Maccabi Tel Aviv1-4
- 07/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Ramat Gan4-0
- 03/09/2026Wvs Beitar Jerusalem3-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Hapoel Haifa0-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs Atalanta0-1
Goal thresholds
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.00 (12/40) | 7.17 (6/20) | 6.83 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 42% (5/12) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (1/12) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 4.37 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 54% (14/26) | 58% (11/19) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (19/26) | 79% (15/19) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 46% (12/26) | 58% (11/19) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 42% (11/26) | 53% (10/19) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 27% (7/26) | 32% (6/19) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 19% (5/26) | 21% (4/19) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 12% (3/26) | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/26) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Earned | 104 | 83 | 21 |
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.08 | 4.00 | 4.29 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 54% (14/26) | 58% (11/19) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 69% (18/26) | 68% (13/19) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 46% (12/26) | 42% (8/19) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (9/26) | 26% (5/19) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (6/26) | 16% (3/19) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 19% (5/26) | 16% (3/19) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (3/26) | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (2/26) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Against | 106 | 76 | 30 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Hapoel Beer Sheva posts a 77% higher average cards per match than Hapoel Tel Aviv.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.88 (25/25) | 5.56 (18/18) | 3.14 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 96% (24/25) | 100% (18/18) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 96% (24/25) | 100% (18/18) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 92% (23/25) | 94% (17/18) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 72% (18/25) | 83% (15/18) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 44% (11/25) | 56% (10/18) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 32% (8/25) | 44% (8/18) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (7/25) | 39% (7/18) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (5/25) | 28% (5/18) | 0% (0/7) |
Total Cards | 122 | 100 | 22 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

