Football Stats
Herb Union St. Gilloise
Belgium flagUnion St. Gilloise
2. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Union St. Gilloise — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF14
GA3
GD+11
PPG2.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W5
D0
L0
GF15
GA4
GD+11
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W8
D2
L0
GF29
GA7
GD+22
PPG2.60
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Union St. Gilloise — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10SK Beveren1–2Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise
25/10Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise5–2Cercle Brugge
22/10Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4–0Hapoel Beer Sheva
18/10Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise3–0Nijlen
15/10Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise1–1Real Sociedad
11/10Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise1–1OH Leuven
20/09Antwerp0–2Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise
17/09Plzen0–3Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise
12/09Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise5–0Lommel United
05/09Charleroi2–3Herb Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Union St. Gilloise — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.30
3.60
Scored
0.90
2.00
2.90
Conceded
0.40
0.30
0.70
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
10%
30%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
21.00
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.10
3.40
Scored
0.70
1.40
2.10
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.11
21.00
15.80
Shots on target / match
7.89
8.25
7.60
Shots off target / match
5.78
8.25
3.80
Shot conversion rate
17.8%
16.7%
19.0%
Shots per goal
5.62
6.00
5.27
Shots on target per goal
2.45
2.36
2.53
Shots Over 10.5
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
89% (8/9)
75% (3/4)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 36% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
4.50
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
100% (4/4)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.56
3.00
2.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.24 (17/20)
8.43 (7/10)
9.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
57% (4/7)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
43% (3/7)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
43% (3/7)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
43% (3/7)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
29% (2/7)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
29% (2/7)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
29% (2/7)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
14% (1/7)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/7)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
6.10
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
100
61
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.35 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
87
40
47
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Union St. Gilloise's most common scores

Match result

3-0
2 (20%)
5-1
1 (10%)
3-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
2-0
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Union St. Gilloise's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
5
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
6
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
2
3 (30%)
0
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40