Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Ironi Tiberias
Streaks - Ironi Tiberias
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ironi Tiberias — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ironi Tiberias — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ironi Tiberias — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ironi Tiberias — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ironi Tiberias — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Beitar Jerusalem
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Beitar Jerusalem — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Beitar Jerusalem — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Beitar Jerusalem — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Beitar Jerusalem — wins away (7/10, 70%)
- Beitar Jerusalem — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ironi Tiberias
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ironi Tiberias — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ironi Tiberias — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Series - Beitar Jerusalem
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Beitar Jerusalem — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beitar Jerusalem — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beitar Jerusalem — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beitar Jerusalem — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beitar Jerusalem — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Beitar Jerusalem is 25% better than Ironi Tiberias in terms of win rate.
| Ironi Tiberias | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Beitar Jerusalem | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 90% | 20% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Bnei Sakhnin1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Maccabi Netanya1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Hapoel Tel Aviv0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Hapoel Beer Sheva0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Maccabi Haifa2-3
- 15/09/2026Dvs Hapoel Katamon2-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Maccabi Petah Tikva2-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona0-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva1-0
- 18/05/2026Wvs Hapoel Katamon2-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva1-0
- 19/10/2026Dvs Maccabi Tel Aviv0-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Ramat Gan4-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Haifa2-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Maccabi Petah Tikva3-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Bnei Sakhnin1-0
- 03/09/2026Lvs Hapoel Tel Aviv0-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Maccabi Netanya1-4
- 13/08/2026Wvs Austria Vienna2-1
Goal thresholds
| Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 6.67 (3/40) | — | 6.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | — | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (2/5) | — | 40% (2/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | — | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | — | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | — | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 22 | — | 22 |
| Overall | Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.60 | — | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | — | 40% (2/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | — | 20% (1/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | — | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | — | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | — | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | — | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Against | 18 | — | 18 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.80 (5/5) | — | 6.80 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | — | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | — | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Total Cards | 34 | — | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | — | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

