Football Stats
Herb Austria Vienna
Austria flagAustria Vienna
11. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Austria Vienna — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D0
L4
GF2
GA8
GD-6
PPG0.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF8
GA14
GD-6
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D1
L8
GF10
GA22
GD-12
PPG0.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Vienna — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Austria Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Vienna — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Austria Vienna — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Austria Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna0–2Rapid Vienna
27/10Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna1–1TSV Hartberg
23/10SCR Altach2–1Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
17/10Ried3–2Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
10/10Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna0–2Sturm Graz
19/09Grazer AK2–2Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
13/09Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna2–1Austria Lustenau
05/09Traiskirchen0–6Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
02/09Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna0–1WSG Wattens
30/08Red Bull Salzburg4–1Herb Austria ViennaAustria Vienna

Austria Vienna — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 167% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.40
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
11.56
Avg. fouls/match
11.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
9.67
Avg. fouls/match
10.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.09
11.80
10.50
Shots on target / match
2.91
2.60
3.17
Shots off target / match
5.36
5.80
5.00
Shot conversion rate
8.2%
3.4%
12.7%
Shots per goal
12.20
29.50
7.88
Shots on target per goal
3.20
6.50
2.38
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 73% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.55
4.80
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
100% (5/5)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (7/11)
100% (5/5)
33% (2/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (7/11)
100% (5/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.60
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.03
1.12
0.97
xGA (Against)
2.17
2.84
1.77

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (18/20)
10.67 (9/10)
9.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
100% (9/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
89% (8/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
67% (6/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
33% (3/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
33% (3/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
5.30
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
95
53
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
76
40
36
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Austria Vienna's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (27%)
2-0
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Austria Vienna's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (36%)
3
3 (27%)
5
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
0
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
2
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55