Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv
Streaks - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Maccabi Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Maccabi Tel Aviv — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Maccabi Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Maccabi Tel Aviv — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Maccabi Tel Aviv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Maccabi Petah Tikva
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Maccabi Petah Tikva — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Maccabi Petah Tikva — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Maccabi Petah Tikva — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Maccabi Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Tel Aviv — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Tel Aviv — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Tel Aviv — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Maccabi Petah Tikva
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 2.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Maccabi Tel Aviv is 180% better than Maccabi Petah Tikva in terms of win rate.
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.90 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Maccabi Petah Tikva | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.80 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Hapoel Ramat Gan5-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Haifa6-2
- 19/10/2026Dvs Beitar Jerusalem0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Bnei Sakhnin0-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Maccabi Netanya2-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Tel Aviv4-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Beer Sheva4-1
- 31/08/2026Wvs Maccabi Haifa3-1
- 27/08/2026Dvs FC Lugano1-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Hapoel Katamon5-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Hapoel Beer Sheva2-5
- 24/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Ramat Gan2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Maccabi Haifa1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Hapoel Haifa1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Hapoel Katamon2-4
- 15/09/2026Lvs Beitar Jerusalem1-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Ironi Tiberias1-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Bnei Sakhnin2-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona2-1
- 25/05/2026Dvs Kiryat Yam SC0-0
Goal thresholds
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 6.67 (3/40) | 6.67 (3/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 33% (1/3) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 33% (1/3) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 33% (1/3) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 33% (1/3) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 33% (1/3) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.35 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 87 | 87 | — |
| Overall | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.85 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 97 | 97 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Maccabi Tel Aviv posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Maccabi Petah Tikva.
| Overall | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.41 (22/22) | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (21/22) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (18/22) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (15/22) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 41% (9/22) | 45% (9/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 32% (7/22) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (4/22) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/22) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 97 | 89 | 8 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

