Football Stats
Herb FC Lugano
World flagFC Lugano
1. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Lugano — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W6
D1
L0
GF20
GA5
GD+15
PPG2.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W5
D0
L0
GF16
GA5
GD+11
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W11
D1
L0
GF36
GA10
GD+26
PPG2.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Lugano — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Lugano — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Lugano — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Lugano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Lugano — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Lugano — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Lugano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Lugano — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Lugano — wins in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Lugano — is unbeaten in 21 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Lugano — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Lugano — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano2–1FC Basel 1893
25/10FC Thun2–3Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano
22/10Getafe2–5Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano
18/10Pully Football0–4Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano
15/10Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano3–2FK Crvena Zvezda
10/10Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano4–0FC Luzern
20/09Lausanne0–4Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano
16/09Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano4–1FC ST. Gallen
12/09Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano2–2BSC Young Boys
06/09FC Basel 18931–3Herb FC LuganoFC Lugano

FC Lugano — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
1.50
1.20
2.70
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
17.80
Avg. fouls/match
12.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
80%
65%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.70
4.40
Scored
1.20
2.10
3.30
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
0%
20%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
14.89
Avg. fouls/match
14.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.92
16.86
17.00
Shots on target / match
6.17
6.86
5.20
Shots off target / match
6.50
5.86
7.40
Shot conversion rate
17.7%
16.9%
18.8%
Shots per goal
5.64
5.90
5.31
Shots on target per goal
2.06
2.40
1.63
Shots Over 10.5
92% (11/12)
100% (7/7)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (11/12)
100% (7/7)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (9/12)
71% (5/7)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 13.5
75% (9/12)
71% (5/7)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 14.5
75% (9/12)
71% (5/7)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
92% (11/12)
86% (6/7)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
83% (10/12)
86% (6/7)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (8/12)
86% (6/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (6/12)
86% (6/7)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.18
2.71
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
86% (6/7)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
27% (3/11)
14% (1/7)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.18
1.14
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (8/11)
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
43% (3/7)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/7)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.11 (19/20)
10.80 (10/10)
9.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
60% (6/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
60% (6/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
50% (5/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
30% (3/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
30% (3/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
20% (2/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.35
6.50
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
107
65
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
4.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
96
48
48
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Lugano's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (25%)
4-1
2 (17%)
4-0
2 (17%)
5-0
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (25%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
1 (8%)
4-0
1 (8%)

FC Lugano's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
4 (33%)
4
4 (33%)
3
3 (25%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50