Streaks - Aberdeen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aberdeen — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Aberdeen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aberdeen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aberdeen — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aberdeen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Hibernian
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hibernian — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Hibernian — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hibernian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Hibernian — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
- Hibernian — over 39.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Series - Aberdeen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aberdeen — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aberdeen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aberdeen — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aberdeen — over 7.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aberdeen — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Hibernian
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hibernian — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hibernian — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hibernian — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hibernian — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hibernian — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Aberdeen is 40% better than Hibernian in terms of win rate.
| Aberdeen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 2.00 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.50 | 9.50 | 11.72 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.30 | 11.63 | 13.11 |
| Hibernian | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.57 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.25 | 12.13 |
Last 10 matches
- 28/10/2026Lvs Falkirk0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Dundee Utd2-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs ST Mirren3-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs ST Johnstone0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Hibernian1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Motherwell4-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Kilmarnock0-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Celtic0-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs Rangers0-1
- 08/08/2026Lvs Dundee0-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs ST Mirren1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Celtic1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Falkirk1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Dundee Utd0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Aberdeen1-1
- 15/09/2026Lvs Kilmarnock0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs ST Johnstone1-2
- 03/09/2026Lvs Heart Of Midlothian1-3
- 30/08/2026Wvs Dundee2-1
- 27/08/2026Lvs Gent2-3
Goal thresholds
| Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.32 (34/40) | 10.50 (18/20) | 10.13 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (31/34) | 83% (15/18) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (28/34) | 78% (14/18) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 72% (13/18) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (17/34) | 50% (9/18) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (15/34) | 44% (8/18) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (10/34) | 33% (6/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 28% (5/18) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 17% (3/18) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 17% (3/18) | 13% (2/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.78 | 5.25 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 191 | 105 | 86 |
| Overall | Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.25 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 222 | 105 | 117 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.90 (40/40) | 4.85 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 196 | 97 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

