Streaks - ST Mirren
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- ST Mirren — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- ST Mirren — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- ST Mirren — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- ST Mirren — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- ST Mirren — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Rangers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rangers — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rangers — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Rangers — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - ST Mirren
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 ST Mirren — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Mirren — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Mirren — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Mirren — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Mirren — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Rangers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rangers — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rangers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rangers — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rangers — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rangers is 67% better than ST Mirren in terms of win rate.
| ST Mirren | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.30 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 51% | 52% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.56 | 10.14 | 12.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.78 | 14.38 | 13.00 |
| Rangers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.60 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 61% | 52% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.25 | 15.33 | 17.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.38 | 14.90 | 13.78 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Motherwell0-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Hibernian1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Dundee2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Aberdeen1-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Heart Of Midlothian0-5
- 19/09/2026Lvs Dundee Utd0-3
- 09/09/2026Lvs Rangers0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Celtic1-2
- 02/09/2026Wvs Kilmarnock1-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Motherwell3-3
- 28/10/2026Dvs Heart Of Midlothian2-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs ST Johnstone4-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Dundee2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Kilmarnock3-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Celtic1-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs ST Mirren1-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Motherwell1-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Falkirk2-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Aberdeen1-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs FK Jablonec0-1
Goal thresholds
| ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.43 (35/40) | 10.29 (17/20) | 10.56 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (32/35) | 94% (16/17) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (29/35) | 76% (13/17) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 59% (10/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (21/35) | 53% (9/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (19/35) | 47% (8/17) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 35% (6/17) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 29% (5/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (6/35) | 24% (4/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 12% (2/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.72 | 5.05 | 6.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 229 | 101 | 128 |
| Overall | ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.72 | 5.40 | 4.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 189 | 108 | 81 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.03 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 161 | 83 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | ST Mirren | Rangers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

