Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Heart Of Midlothian
Streaks - Heart Of Midlothian
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Heart Of Midlothian — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Heart Of Midlothian — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Falkirk
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Falkirk — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Falkirk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Falkirk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Falkirk — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Falkirk — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Heart Of Midlothian
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match in 26 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Series - Falkirk
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Falkirk — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkirk — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkirk — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkirk — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkirk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Heart Of Midlothian | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.70 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.60 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.11 | 15.38 | 16.29 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 13.22 | 12.11 |
| Falkirk | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 2.50 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 52% | 44% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | 9.70 | 10.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | 14.00 | 13.74 |
Last 10 matches
- 28/10/2026Dvs Rangers2-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Motherwell2-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Trabzonspor0-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Celtic1-7
- 15/10/2026Dvs FC Nordsjaelland1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs ST Mirren5-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Kilmarnock1-1
- 15/09/2026Lvs Falkirk1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Dundee2-1
- 03/09/2026Wvs Hibernian3-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Celtic2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Aberdeen1-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Kilmarnock3-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Hibernian2-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Dundee1-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs ST Johnstone1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Heart Of Midlothian2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Dundee Utd1-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Rangers1-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Celtic1-2
Goal thresholds
| Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (37/40) | 11.00 (18/20) | 11.00 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (35/37) | 100% (18/18) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 94% (17/18) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 72% (13/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (22/37) | 56% (10/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 49% (18/37) | 39% (7/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 33% (6/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 28% (5/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 22% (4/18) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 22% (4/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.40 | 5.95 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 216 | 119 | 97 |
| Overall | Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.63 | 5.10 | 6.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 225 | 102 | 123 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Heart Of Midlothian posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Falkirk.
| Overall | Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.47 (40/40) | 5.05 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 179 | 101 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Heart Of Midlothian | Falkirk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

