Football Stats
Herb FC Nordsjaelland
World flagFC Nordsjaelland
5. in Superliga table
Denmark / Superliga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Nordsjaelland — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF9
GA4
GD+5
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D4
L2
GF11
GA13
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W5
D5
L3
GF20
GA17
GD+3
PPG1.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland2–3FC Midtjylland
28/10Esbjerg0–1Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
25/10Silkeborg1–1Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
22/10Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland2–2CSKA Sofia
18/10Lyngby3–3Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
15/10Heart Of Midlothian1–1Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
09/10Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland0–0Odense
20/09Viborg4–1Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
16/09Vatanspor0–3Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
13/09Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus

FC Nordsjaelland — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
1.00
1.30
2.30
Conceded
0.10
0.50
0.60
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
70%
80%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
19.80
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.50
3.30
Scored
0.70
1.10
1.80
Conceded
1.10
0.40
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
14.75
Avg. fouls/match
13.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.77
19.50
16.29
Shots on target / match
5.77
6.83
4.86
Shots off target / match
6.69
7.33
6.14
Shot conversion rate
8.7%
7.7%
9.6%
Shots per goal
11.55
13.00
10.36
Shots on target per goal
3.75
4.56
3.09
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 13.5
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 14.5
69% (9/13)
100% (6/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
62% (8/13)
83% (5/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.62
2.50
2.71
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (6/13)
33% (2/6)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.23
1.50
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (10/13)
100% (6/6)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/13)
0% (0/6)
14% (1/7)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
2.55
2.95
2.05
xGA (Against)
1.17
0.99
1.39

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.56 (18/20)
8.90 (10/10)
8.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
80% (8/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
70% (7/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
50% (5/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
30% (3/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
30% (3/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
30% (3/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
6.00
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
120
60
60

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
92
44
48
Highest in a Match
10
10
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Nordsjaelland's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)
1-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
0-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)

FC Nordsjaelland's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (38%)
2
5 (38%)
1
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superliga.

Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Midtjylland13940312.38
2FC Copenhagen13922292.23
3Viborg13724231.77
4Brondby13715221.69
5FC Nordsjaelland13553201.54
6Odense13454171.31
7AC Horsens13445161.23
8Aarhus13265120.92
9Silkeborg13265120.92
10Randers FC13328110.85
11Lyngby13256110.85
12Sonderjyske1322980.62