Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Ipswich
Streaks - Ipswich
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ipswich — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ipswich — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ipswich — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ipswich — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ipswich — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Bournemouth
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bournemouth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bournemouth — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Bournemouth — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bournemouth — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bournemouth — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Ipswich
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ipswich — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ipswich — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ipswich — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ipswich — over 19.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ipswich — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Bournemouth
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bournemouth — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — keeps a clean sheet in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — wins the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bournemouth is 25% better than Ipswich in terms of win rate.
| Ipswich | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Bournemouth | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 55% | 47% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | 12.10 | 14.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 13.60 | 12.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Hull City2-2
- 23/10/2026Dvs Nottingham Forest1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Manchester City2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Fulham2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Everton0-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Crystal Palace3-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Liverpool0-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Manchester United2-5
- 22/08/2026Wvs Sunderland2-1
- 02/05/2026Wvs QPR3-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Leeds2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Manchester United3-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs AC Milan3-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sunderland2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Sturm Graz3-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Chelsea1-5
- 20/09/2026Lvs Liverpool0-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Real Sociedad2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Brentford2-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Newcastle2-2
Goal thresholds
| Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bournemouth posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Ipswich.
| Overall | Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.03 (29/40) | 7.44 (9/20) | 9.75 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (23/29) | 67% (6/9) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (20/29) | 44% (4/9) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 52% (15/29) | 33% (3/9) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (11/29) | 11% (1/9) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (9/29) | 11% (1/9) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (7/29) | 11% (1/9) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (6/29) | 0% (0/9) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/29) | 0% (0/9) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/29) | 0% (0/9) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.33 | 3.65 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 173 | 73 | 100 |
| Overall | Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 5.80 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 116 | 95 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bournemouth posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Ipswich.
| Overall | Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (40/40) | 3.85 (20/20) | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 168 | 77 | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ipswich | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

