Football Stats
Herb Sturm Graz
Austria flagSturm Graz
4. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Sturm Graz — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF12
GA5
GD+7
PPG2.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA8
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D4
L2
GF19
GA13
GD+6
PPG1.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sturm Graz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Wolfsberger AC1–1Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
29/10Austria Lustenau3–2Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
25/10Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz2–2Ried
22/10Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz1–0Marseille
18/10Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz6–1Grazer AK
15/10Bournemouth3–0Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
10/10Austria Vienna0–2Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
20/09Red Bull Salzburg3–0Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
16/09Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz0–0Rennes
13/09Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz2–1Lask Linz

Sturm Graz — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.70
1.20
1.90
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
17.80
Avg. fouls/match
12.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
13.25
Avg. fouls/match
14.25

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.09
18.60
15.83
Shots on target / match
5.09
5.80
4.50
Shots off target / match
7.64
8.00
7.33
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
12.9%
7.4%
Shots per goal
9.89
7.75
13.57
Shots on target per goal
2.95
2.42
3.86
Shots Over 10.5
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 12.5
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 13.5
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 14.5
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.91
3.20
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.91
2.60
3.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.92
2.17
1.72
xGA (Against)
1.10
0.99
1.19

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.00 (18/20)
12.10 (10/10)
9.63 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
90% (9/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
90% (9/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
60% (6/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
50% (5/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
50% (5/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
40% (4/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
30% (3/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.05
6.70
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
121
67
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
80
42
38
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sturm Graz's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (27%)
2-0
2 (18%)
0-3
1 (9%)
6-1
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (27%)
1-1
3 (27%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-0
1 (9%)
3-1
1 (9%)

Sturm Graz's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (45%)
3
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
7
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
1
3 (27%)
4
1 (9%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55