Football Stats
Herb QPR
England flagQPR
11. in Championship table

2026/27 QPR — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF14
GA6
GD+8
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W5
D6
L3
GF22
GA17
GD+5
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • QPR — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • QPR — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • QPR — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • QPR — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • QPR — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • QPR — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • QPR — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 QPR — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 QPR — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb QPRQPR1–1Burnley
31/10Southampton4–1Herb QPRQPR
24/10Herb QPRQPR5–0Swansea
17/10Birmingham3–0Herb QPRQPR
14/10Herb QPRQPR4–1Derby
09/10West Ham1–1Herb QPRQPR
19/09Herb QPRQPR2–2Preston
12/09West Brom1–1Herb QPRQPR
09/09Charlton0–0Herb QPRQPR
05/09Herb QPRQPR0–1Middlesbrough

QPR — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.30
2.80
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

QPR's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (21%)
2-1
2 (14%)
0-0
2 (14%)
3-1
1 (7%)
0-1
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (29%)
0-0
3 (21%)
1-0
2 (14%)
3-1
1 (7%)
1-1
1 (7%)

QPR's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (21%)
2
3 (21%)
5
3 (21%)
4
2 (14%)
0
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (43%)
0
3 (21%)
4
2 (14%)
2
2 (14%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Championship.

Championship — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Middlesbrough14842282.00
2Wolves14833271.93
3Birmingham14752261.86
4Stoke City14824261.86
5Swansea14824261.86
6West Brom14743251.79
7Southampton14842241.71
8West Ham14653231.64
9Sheffield Utd14644221.57
10Portsmouth14644221.57
11QPR14563211.50
12Norwich14608181.29
13Millwall14536181.29
14Blackburn14536181.29
15Bristol City14536181.29
16Wrexham14455171.21
17Bolton14527171.21
18Cardiff14365151.07
19Lincoln14437151.07
20Watford14428141.00
21Charlton14356141.00
22Burnley14176100.71
23Derby1414970.50
24Preston14121150.36