Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Sunderland
Streaks - Sunderland
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sunderland — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sunderland — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sunderland — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sunderland — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sunderland — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Chelsea
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chelsea — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Chelsea — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Chelsea — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Chelsea — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Chelsea — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Sunderland
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sunderland — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sunderland — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sunderland — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sunderland — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sunderland — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Chelsea
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chelsea — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chelsea — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chelsea — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chelsea — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chelsea — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Chelsea is 33% better than Sunderland in terms of win rate.
| Sunderland | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 3.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.60 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 90% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Ball possession | 49% | 51% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.80 | 13.40 | 14.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 11.00 | 11.55 |
| Chelsea | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 48% | 53% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.22 | 12.30 | 12.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.44 | 10.00 | 10.21 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Coventry1-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Leeds0-0
- 22/10/2026Dvs Lech Poznan1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Bournemouth0-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs Torreense2-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Brighton0-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Manchester City3-5
- 16/09/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Arsenal0-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Brentford1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Manchester United2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Tottenham0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Everton2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Bournemouth5-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Brentford0-3
- 12/09/2026Dvs Hull City2-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Arsenal1-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Brighton4-3
- 24/08/2026Wvs Fulham3-2
- 28/07/2026Wvs Western Sydney Wanderers6-4
Goal thresholds
| Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Chelsea posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Sunderland.
| Overall | Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.72 (39/40) | 9.10 (20/20) | 10.37 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (36/39) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 75% (15/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 55% (11/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 30% (6/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 25% (5/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 15% (3/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 10% (2/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 5% (1/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 5% (1/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 4.90 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 212 | 98 | 114 |
| Overall | Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.53 | 4.20 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 181 | 84 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Chelsea posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Sunderland.
| Overall | Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.67 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 5.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 187 | 83 | 104 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sunderland | Chelsea | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |

