
2026/27 Lech Poznan — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 2.71 | |
| Away form | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 2.40 | |
| Overall | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 2.58 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lech Poznan — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — wins the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Lech Poznan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 20 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Lech Poznan — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 90% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 18.71 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.20 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.22 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 17.73 | 20.50 | 14.40 |
Shots on target / match | 6.36 | 7.17 | 5.40 |
Shots off target / match | 6.27 | 7.17 | 5.20 |
Shot conversion rate | 15.4% | 14.6% | 16.7% |
Shots per goal | 6.50 | 6.83 | 6.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.33 | 2.39 | 2.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 91% (10/11) | 100% (6/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 82% (9/11) | 100% (6/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 82% (9/11) | 100% (6/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 82% (9/11) | 100% (6/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 64% (7/11) | 83% (5/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 91% (10/11) | 100% (6/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 91% (10/11) | 100% (6/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 73% (8/11) | 100% (6/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 55% (6/11) | 67% (4/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 139% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.27 | 2.50 | 4.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 33% (2/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 36% (4/11) | 17% (1/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.09 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 67% (4/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.88 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
xGA (Against) | 1.11 | 1.19 | 1.04 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.39 (18/20) | 10.11 (9/10) | 10.67 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 100% (9/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 100% (9/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 33% (3/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 22% (2/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 22% (2/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 11% (1/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.05 | 6.70 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 121 | 67 | 54 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.70 | 4.10 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 94 | 41 | 53 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 3.50 (10/10) | 4.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 35 | 46 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Lech Poznan's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Lech Poznan's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.