Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Olympiakos Piraeus
Streaks - Olympiakos Piraeus
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - PAOK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- PAOK — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- PAOK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- PAOK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- PAOK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- PAOK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Olympiakos Piraeus
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 29 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — over 1.5 offsides in 31 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - PAOK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 PAOK — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 PAOK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 PAOK — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 PAOK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 PAOK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Olympiakos Piraeus is 40% better than PAOK in terms of win rate.
| Olympiakos Piraeus | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 58% | 55% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.29 | 14.50 | 16.73 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 15.38 | 14.07 |
| PAOK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | 90% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Ball possession | 56% | 53% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.71 | 14.29 | 14.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Dvs Rennes0-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Kifisia3-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Marko2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Kalamata5-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Sparta Praha1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Panetolikos2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Marseille1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Panathinaikos1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Levadiakos1-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Jagiellonia2-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Asteras Tripolis2-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs AEK Athens FC3-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs OFI1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Iraklis 19082-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Kalamata1-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs Panetolikos3-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Atromitos1-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Aris Thessalonikis2-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Panathinaikos1-3
- 02/09/2026Dvs OFI0-0
Goal thresholds
| Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Olympiakos Piraeus posts a 11% higher average corners per match than PAOK.
| Overall | Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.14 (29/40) | 10.67 (15/20) | 9.57 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (25/29) | 93% (14/15) | 79% (11/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (21/29) | 80% (12/15) | 64% (9/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (18/29) | 67% (10/15) | 57% (8/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (14/29) | 47% (7/15) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (11/29) | 33% (5/15) | 43% (6/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (9/29) | 33% (5/15) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (8/29) | 33% (5/15) | 21% (3/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (5/29) | 20% (3/15) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (4/29) | 20% (3/15) | 7% (1/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 6.55 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 224 | 131 | 93 |
| Overall | Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.35 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 168 | 67 | 101 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Olympiakos Piraeus posts a 14% higher average cards per match than PAOK.
| Overall | Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.92 (40/40) | 5.25 (20/20) | 4.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 197 | 105 | 92 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Olympiakos Piraeus | PAOK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

