Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Gharafa
Streaks - Al-Gharafa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Gharafa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Gharafa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Gharafa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Al-Duhail SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Duhail SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Duhail SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Duhail SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Duhail SC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Duhail SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Al-Gharafa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Al-Duhail SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Duhail SC — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Duhail SC — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Duhail SC — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Duhail SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Duhail SC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Duhail SC is 83% better than Al-Gharafa in terms of win rate.
| Al-Gharafa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.90 | 3.25 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Al-Duhail SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Qatar SC2-0
- 22/10/2026Dvs Al Ahli Doha2-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Al-Rayyan SC0-0
- 08/10/2026Lvs Al Wakrah2-3
- 11/09/2026Dvs Lusail City0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Al Sadd1-4
- 27/08/2026Lvs Al Shamal1-3
- 21/08/2026Wvs Al Shahaniya2-1
- 27/04/2026Dvs Al Shahaniya1-1
- 08/04/2026Dvs Al Wakrah3-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Al Wakrah3-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Lusail City3-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Al Sadd3-2
- 08/10/2026Wvs Al Shamal4-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Al Shahaniya1-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Al-Rayyan SC1-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Al-Arabi SC1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Al-Sailiya2-0
- 27/04/2026Wvs Qatar SC2-1
- 08/04/2026Lvs Al Ahli Doha1-2
Goal thresholds
| Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Duhail SC posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Al-Gharafa.
| Overall | Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 5.50 (2/40) | 5.00 (1/20) | 6.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Overall | Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Gharafa posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Al-Duhail SC.
| Overall | Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.50 (2/2) | 6.00 (1/1) | 5.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 11 | 6 | 5 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 5 | 6 | 5 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al-Gharafa | Al-Duhail SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

