Football Stats
Herb Al-Sailiya
Qatar flagAl-Sailiya
12. in Stars League table
Qatar / Stars League2026/27 season

2026/27 Al-Sailiya — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF7
GA18
GD-11
PPG0.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W0
D0
L3
GF2
GA10
GD-8
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W0
D1
L7
GF9
GA28
GD-19
PPG0.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Sailiya — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Sailiya — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Sailiya — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Sailiya — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Sailiya — loses at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Sailiya — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Sailiya — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Sailiya — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Sailiya — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Sailiya — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Al-Sailiya — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Sailiya — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Sailiya — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Sailiya — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Sailiya — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya1–2Lusail City
23/10Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya1–6Al-Rayyan SC
17/10Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya2–2Qatar SC
10/10Al Ahli Doha5–0Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya
10/09Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya3–6Al Sadd
03/09Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya0–2Al-Arabi SC
29/08Al Shahaniya3–2Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya
22/08Al-Duhail SC2–0Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya
27/04Al Wakrah3–1Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya
13/04Al-Arabi SC1–2Herb Al-SailiyaAl-Sailiya

Al-Sailiya — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 67% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.50
4.00
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
1.10
1.70
2.80
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
1.20
0.90
2.10
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Al-Sailiya's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (25%)
1-6
1 (13%)
3-6
1 (13%)
0-5
1 (13%)
2-3
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (25%)
0-3
2 (25%)
1-2
1 (13%)
0-0
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)

Al-Sailiya's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (25%)
5
2 (25%)
7
1 (13%)
9
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

3
3 (38%)
1
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)
0
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Stars League.

Stars League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al Sadd8602182.25
2Al-Rayyan SC8530182.25
3Al-Duhail SC8530182.25
4Al-Arabi SC8341131.63
5Al Ahli Doha8323111.38
6Al Wakrah8323111.38
7Lusail City823391.13
8Al-Gharafa823391.13
9Al Shamal823391.13
10Al Shahaniya821570.88
11Qatar SC813460.75
12Al-Sailiya801710.13