Football Stats
Herb Al-Gharafa
Qatar flagAl-Gharafa
8. in Stars League table
Qatar / Stars League2026/27 season

2026/27 Al-Gharafa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W0
D0
L2
GF3
GA7
GD-4
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D3
L3
GF10
GA13
GD-3
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Gharafa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Gharafa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Gharafa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Gharafa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Gharafa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Gharafa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Gharafa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Gharafa — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Gharafa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa2–0Qatar SC
22/10Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa2–2Al Ahli Doha
18/10Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa0–0Al-Rayyan SC
08/10Al Wakrah3–2Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa
11/09Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa0–0Lusail City
05/09Al Sadd4–1Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa
27/08Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa1–3Al Shamal
21/08Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa2–1Al Shahaniya
27/04Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa1–1Al Shahaniya
08/04Al Wakrah3–3Herb Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa

Al-Gharafa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
2.00
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.20
1.20
1.40
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.30
3.90
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.90
1.40
2.30
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
0%
20%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Al-Gharafa's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (25%)
1-3
1 (13%)
1-4
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (50%)
1-1
2 (25%)
0-2
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)

Al-Gharafa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (25%)
0
2 (25%)
5
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (50%)
2
4 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Stars League.

Stars League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al Sadd8602182.25
2Al-Rayyan SC8530182.25
3Al-Duhail SC8530182.25
4Al-Arabi SC8341131.63
5Al Ahli Doha8323111.38
6Al Wakrah8323111.38
7Lusail City823391.13
8Al-Gharafa823391.13
9Al Shamal823391.13
10Al Shahaniya821570.88
11Qatar SC813460.75
12Al-Sailiya801710.13