Football Stats
Herb Lusail City
Qatar flagLusail City
7. in Stars League table
Qatar / Stars League2026/27 season

2026/27 Lusail City — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D1
L0
GF4
GA0
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF6
GA9
GD-3
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D3
L3
GF10
GA9
GD+1
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lusail City — is unbeaten at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Lusail City — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Lusail City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Lusail City — doesn't win the 1st half (7/9, 78%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lusail City — doesn't win the 1st half away (5/6, 83%)
  • Lusail City — is unbeaten in the 1st half (7/9, 78%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Lusail City — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Al-Sailiya1–2Herb Lusail CityLusail City
24/10Al-Duhail SC3–1Herb Lusail CityLusail City
17/10Herb Lusail CityLusail City0–0Al Shamal
10/10Al Shahaniya1–0Herb Lusail CityLusail City
11/09Al-Gharafa0–0Herb Lusail CityLusail City
04/09Herb Lusail CityLusail City4–0Al Wakrah
28/08Al Ahli Doha3–3Herb Lusail CityLusail City
20/08Al-Rayyan SC1–0Herb Lusail CityLusail City
06/12Herb Lusail CityLusail City1–1Al Shahaniya

Lusail City — last 9 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 94% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
0.33
2.00
Scored
1.33
0.33
1.67
Conceded
0.33
0.00
0.33
BTTS %
33%
0%
17%
Clean sheet %
67%
100%
84%
Failed to score %
33%
67%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
17%
17%
17%
Avg. goals/match
1.17
1.33
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.67
0.83
1.50
BTTS %
33%
33%
33%
Clean sheet %
33%
50%
42%
Failed to score %
67%
50%
59%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
22% (2/9)
33% (1/3)
17% (1/6)
Under 1.5
44% (4/9)
33% (1/3)
50% (3/6)
Under 2.5
56% (5/9)
67% (2/3)
50% (3/6)
Under 3.5
67% (6/9)
67% (2/3)
67% (4/6)
Under 4.5
89% (8/9)
100% (3/3)
83% (5/6)
Under 5.5
89% (8/9)
100% (3/3)
83% (5/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 52% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
44% (4/9)
33% (1/3)
50% (3/6)
BTTS 1H
33% (3/9)
33% (1/3)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 2H
22% (2/9)
0% (0/3)
33% (2/6)
BTTS Both Halves
11% (1/9)
0% (0/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Win
11% (1/9)
0% (0/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Draw
22% (2/9)
33% (1/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Lose
11% (1/9)
0% (0/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/3)
50% (3/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
11% (1/9)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
22% (2/9)
33% (1/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/3)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
56% (5/9)
67% (2/3)
50% (3/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Lusail City's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (25%)
0-1
2 (25%)
3-3
1 (13%)
4-0
1 (13%)
1-3
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
0-1
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
3-0
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)

Lusail City's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (25%)
0
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
6
1 (13%)
3
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Stars League.

Stars League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al Sadd8602182.25
2Al-Rayyan SC8530182.25
3Al-Duhail SC8530182.25
4Al-Arabi SC8341131.63
5Al Ahli Doha8323111.38
6Al Wakrah8323111.38
7Lusail City823391.13
8Al-Gharafa823391.13
9Al Shamal823391.13
10Al Shahaniya821570.88
11Qatar SC813460.75
12Al-Sailiya801710.13