Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Rayyan SC
Streaks - Al-Rayyan SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Rayyan SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Rayyan SC — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Rayyan SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Rayyan SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Rayyan SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Al Sadd
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Sadd — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Al Sadd — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Al Sadd — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Sadd — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Sadd — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
Series - Al-Rayyan SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Rayyan SC — is unbeaten in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Rayyan SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Rayyan SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Al Sadd
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Sadd — over 1.5 goals in the match in 25 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Sadd — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Sadd — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Sadd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Sadd — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 25 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al Sadd is 36% better than Al-Rayyan SC in terms of win rate.
| Al-Rayyan SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
Scored | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Al Sadd | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.65 |
Scored | 2.90 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 80% | 90% | 85% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Al-Arabi SC0-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Al-Sailiya6-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Al-Gharafa0-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Qatar SC3-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Al Ahli Doha3-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Al-Duhail SC1-1
- 27/08/2026Wvs Al Wakrah2-1
- 20/08/2026Wvs Lusail City1-0
- 27/04/2026Wvs Al-Arabi SC4-0
- 08/04/2026Wvs UMM Salal3-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Al Shamal4-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Al Shahaniya4-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Al-Duhail SC2-3
- 09/10/2026Lvs Al-Arabi SC2-3
- 10/09/2026Wvs Al-Sailiya6-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs Al-Gharafa4-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Qatar SC6-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Al Ahli Doha3-1
- 27/04/2026Wvs Al Shamal3-2
- 08/04/2026Wvs Al-Sailiya3-1
Goal thresholds
| Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Sadd posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Al-Rayyan SC.
| Overall | Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.50 (2/40) | 7.00 (1/20) | 8.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.67 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 17 | 11 | 6 |
| Overall | Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 9 | 7 | 2 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Rayyan SC posts a 75% higher average cards per match than Al Sadd.
| Overall | Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (3/3) | 3.50 (2/2) | 2.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 9 | 7 | 2 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al-Rayyan SC | Al Sadd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 70% (14/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

