Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Al Wakrah
Streaks - Al Wakrah
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Wakrah — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al Wakrah — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Wakrah — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Wakrah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Wakrah — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Al Shahaniya
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Shahaniya — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Al Shahaniya — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Al Shahaniya — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Al Shahaniya — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Shahaniya — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Al Wakrah
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Wakrah — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Wakrah — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Wakrah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Wakrah — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Al Shahaniya
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Shahaniya — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shahaniya — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shahaniya — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shahaniya — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shahaniya — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al Wakrah is 17% better than Al Shahaniya in terms of win rate.
| Al Wakrah | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.00 | 3.55 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.40 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Al Shahaniya | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Al-Duhail SC1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Al-Arabi SC3-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Al Ahli Doha3-0
- 08/10/2026Wvs Al-Gharafa3-2
- 10/09/2026Dvs Al Shamal1-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Lusail City0-4
- 27/08/2026Lvs Al-Rayyan SC1-2
- 20/08/2026Dvs Qatar SC2-2
- 27/04/2026Wvs Al-Sailiya3-1
- 08/04/2026Dvs Al-Gharafa3-3
- 30/10/2026Lvs Al Ahli Doha1-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Al Sadd0-4
- 16/10/2026Lvs Al-Arabi SC0-6
- 10/10/2026Wvs Lusail City1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Al-Duhail SC1-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Al Shamal2-4
- 29/08/2026Wvs Al-Sailiya3-2
- 21/08/2026Lvs Al-Gharafa1-2
- 08/05/2026Wvs Al Kharaitiyat3-0
- 27/04/2026Dvs Al-Gharafa1-1
Goal thresholds
| Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 6.71 (7/40) | 7.00 (1/20) | 6.67 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 100% (1/1) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (5/11) | 100% (1/1) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 28 | 3 | 25 |
| Overall | Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.73 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 91% (10/11) | 100% (1/1) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 64% (7/11) | 100% (1/1) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (5/11) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 36% (4/11) | 0% (0/1) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 52 | 4 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al Shahaniya posts a 73% higher average cards per match than Al Wakrah.
| Overall | Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (11/11) | 3.00 (1/1) | 5.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 91% (10/11) | 100% (1/1) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (6/11) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (5/11) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 55 | 3 | 52 |
Highest in a Match | 15 | 3 | 15 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al Wakrah | Al Shahaniya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

