Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Durban City
Streaks - Durban City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Durban City — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Durban City — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Durban City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Durban City — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Durban City — under 6.5 corners won (13/16, 81%)
Streaks - Polokwane City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Polokwane City — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Polokwane City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Polokwane City — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Polokwane City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Polokwane City — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Series - Durban City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Durban City — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Durban City — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Durban City — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Durban City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Durban City — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Polokwane City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Polokwane City — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polokwane City — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polokwane City — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polokwane City — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polokwane City — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Polokwane City is 50% better than Durban City in terms of win rate.
| Durban City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.50 | 1.85 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 46% | 45% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.25 | 8.60 | 9.78 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.29 | 11.60 | 11.47 |
| Polokwane City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 44% | 39% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.70 | 11.00 | 11.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.90 | 11.00 | 10.42 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns1-4
- 13/10/2026Lvs Amazulu1-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Milford FC1-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-2
- 01/09/2026Dvs Stellenbosch0-0
- 25/08/2026Wvs Kruger United2-0
- 15/08/2026Dvs Richards Bay1-1
- 12/08/2026Dvs Golden Arrows0-0
- 01/08/2026Lvs Sekhukhune United0-1
- 23/05/2026Lvs Amazulu0-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs TS Galaxy0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Siwelele0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Amazulu0-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Kaizer Chiefs1-1
- 04/09/2026Dvs Marumo Gallants2-2
- 26/08/2026Dvs Milford FC0-0
- 15/08/2026Lvs Sekhukhune United0-2
- 11/08/2026Dvs Stellenbosch3-3
- 02/08/2026Wvs Richards Bay2-1
- 16/05/2026Dvs Marumo Gallants1-1
Goal thresholds
| Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Durban City posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Polokwane City.
| Overall | Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.24 (37/40) | 11.06 (18/20) | 9.47 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (32/37) | 94% (17/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 83% (15/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 67% (12/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 54% (20/37) | 61% (11/18) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 44% (8/18) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 39% (7/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 33% (6/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 22% (4/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 17% (3/18) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.36 | 4.44 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 47% (17/36) | 50% (8/16) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (27/36) | 75% (12/16) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 56% (20/36) | 50% (8/16) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 47% (17/36) | 50% (8/16) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (9/36) | 38% (6/16) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 17% (6/36) | 19% (3/16) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 11% (4/36) | 13% (2/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/36) | 0% (0/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 157 | 71 | 86 |
| Overall | Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.22 | 5.00 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 47% (17/36) | 50% (8/16) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (27/36) | 69% (11/16) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (24/36) | 63% (10/16) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (18/36) | 44% (7/16) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (12/36) | 25% (4/16) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (9/36) | 25% (4/16) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 22% (8/36) | 25% (4/16) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 19% (7/36) | 19% (3/16) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 188 | 80 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Polokwane City posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Durban City.
| Overall | Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.08 (36/36) | 2.88 (16/16) | 3.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (36/36) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 81% (29/36) | 75% (12/16) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 61% (22/36) | 63% (10/16) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (12/36) | 25% (4/16) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 19% (7/36) | 19% (3/16) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/36) | 6% (1/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/16) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/16) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 111 | 46 | 65 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Durban City | Polokwane City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 1.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 2.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

