Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Stellenbosch
Streaks - Stellenbosch
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stellenbosch — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Stellenbosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Stellenbosch — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Stellenbosch — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Stellenbosch — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - TS Galaxy
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- TS Galaxy — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- TS Galaxy — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- TS Galaxy — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- TS Galaxy — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- TS Galaxy — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Series - Stellenbosch
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stellenbosch — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stellenbosch — over 1.5 offsides in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stellenbosch — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stellenbosch — under 7.5 corners won in 10 matches in a row
Series - TS Galaxy
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 TS Galaxy — fails to score in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 TS Galaxy — doesn't win the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 TS Galaxy — over 19.5 booking points in 41 matches in a row
- 🔥 TS Galaxy — under 4.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 TS Galaxy — under 6.5 cards in 39 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Stellenbosch is 200% better than TS Galaxy in terms of win rate.
| Stellenbosch | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 49% | 43% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.40 | 8.11 | 9.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.80 | 13.00 | 14.47 |
| TS Galaxy | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.90 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 47% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.30 | 8.60 | 9.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 14.80 | 13.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Chippa United0-2
- 13/10/2026Dvs Kaizer Chiefs1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Kruger United1-0
- 11/09/2026Dvs Sekhukhune United1-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Durban City0-0
- 26/08/2026Lvs Golden Arrows0-1
- 14/08/2026Wvs Marumo Gallants3-1
- 11/08/2026Dvs Polokwane City3-3
- 01/08/2026Lvs Amazulu0-1
- 23/05/2026Dvs Marumo Gallants0-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Polokwane City0-0
- 13/10/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Chippa United0-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Kruger United0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Sekhukhune United0-0
- 25/08/2026Wvs Marumo Gallants3-2
- 16/08/2026Dvs Golden Arrows0-0
- 11/08/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns2-3
- 02/08/2026Dvs Siwelele2-2
- 23/05/2026Dvs Golden Arrows0-0
Goal thresholds
| Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.97 (39/40) | 9.21 (19/20) | 8.75 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 84% (16/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 53% (10/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 47% (9/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 32% (6/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 21% (4/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 16% (3/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.08 | 4.50 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 163 | 90 | 73 |
| Overall | Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 4.50 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 90 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.08 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 163 | 83 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Stellenbosch | TS Galaxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 1.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

