Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Amazulu
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Amazulu — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Amazulu — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Amazulu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Amazulu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Amazulu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Milford FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Milford FC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/7, 100%)
- Milford FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
- Milford FC — is unbeaten away (5/7, 71%)
- Milford FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/7, 71%)
- Milford FC — under 6.5 corners won (9/9, 100%)
Series - Amazulu
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Amazulu — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amazulu — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amazulu — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amazulu — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amazulu — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Milford FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Milford FC — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Milford FC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Milford FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Milford FC — under 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Milford FC — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Amazulu is 10% better than Milford FC in terms of win rate.
| Amazulu | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.20 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 41% | 48% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.63 | 7.40 | 8.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.25 | 12.22 | 12.24 |
| Milford FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 71% | 29% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.14 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
Scored | 1.57 | 0.43 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.64 |
BTTS % | 43% | 14% | 29% |
Clean sheet % | 43% | 57% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 14% | 57% | 36% |
Ball possession | — | 52% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 11.80 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 9.60 | — |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Golden Arrows1-0
- 13/10/2026Wvs Durban City2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Polokwane City1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Marumo Gallants1-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Richards Bay2-1
- 26/08/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns2-5
- 15/08/2026Wvs Siwelele2-0
- 12/08/2026Dvs Orlando Pirates1-1
- 01/08/2026Wvs Stellenbosch1-0
- 23/05/2026Wvs Durban City1-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Sekhukhune United1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Golden Arrows1-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Durban City1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Richards Bay5-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Chippa United0-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns0-2
- 26/08/2026Dvs Polokwane City0-0
- 15/08/2026Wvs Kruger United2-1
- 12/08/2026Wvs Siwelele1-0
- 01/08/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-2
Goal thresholds
| Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 57% (4/7) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (7/14) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (7/14) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 57% (8/14) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 64% (9/14) |
| Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 86% (6/7) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (7/14) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (7/14) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 57% (8/14) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 64% (9/14) |
| Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 71% (5/7) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (7/14) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (7/14) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 57% (8/14) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 64% (9/14) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Amazulu posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Milford FC.
| Overall | Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.93 (27/34) | 9.39 (18/20) | 8.00 (9/14) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (19/27) | 78% (14/18) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (17/27) | 72% (13/18) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 52% (14/27) | 56% (10/18) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (11/27) | 39% (7/18) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (8/27) | 28% (5/18) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (7/27) | 28% (5/18) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (5/27) | 22% (4/18) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (4/27) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 4% (1/27) | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.93 | 4.10 | 3.56 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 31% (9/29) | 30% (6/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 76% (22/29) | 80% (16/20) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 62% (18/29) | 65% (13/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 31% (9/29) | 35% (7/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 17% (5/29) | 15% (3/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (3/29) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/29) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/29) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Earned | 114 | 82 | 32 |
| Overall | Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.86 | 5.05 | 4.44 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 31% (9/29) | 30% (6/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 79% (23/29) | 90% (18/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 66% (19/29) | 70% (14/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (15/29) | 50% (10/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (11/29) | 30% (6/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 21% (6/29) | 20% (4/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 17% (5/29) | 15% (3/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (4/29) | 15% (3/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Corners Against | 141 | 101 | 40 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Amazulu posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Milford FC.
| Overall | Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.30 (30/30) | 3.45 (20/20) | 3.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (30/30) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (28/30) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (18/30) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (12/30) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 27% (8/30) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (3/30) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/30) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/30) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 99 | 69 | 30 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Amazulu | Milford FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 9% (3/34) | 5% (1/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Under 1.5 | 47% (16/34) | 40% (8/20) | 57% (8/14) |
Under 2.5 | 74% (25/34) | 65% (13/20) | 86% (12/14) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (30/34) | 85% (17/20) | 93% (13/14) |
Under 4.5 | 91% (31/34) | 90% (18/20) | 93% (13/14) |
Under 5.5 | 91% (31/34) | 90% (18/20) | 93% (13/14) |

