Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Chippa United
Streaks - Chippa United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chippa United — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chippa United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chippa United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chippa United — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chippa United — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Kaizer Chiefs
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kaizer Chiefs — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Kaizer Chiefs — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Kaizer Chiefs — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kaizer Chiefs — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kaizer Chiefs — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Chippa United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chippa United — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chippa United — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chippa United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chippa United — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chippa United — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Series - Kaizer Chiefs
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kaizer Chiefs — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kaizer Chiefs — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kaizer Chiefs — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kaizer Chiefs — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kaizer Chiefs — over 2.5 offsides in 22 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kaizer Chiefs is 100% better than Chippa United in terms of win rate.
| Chippa United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.60 | 2.35 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | 46% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.70 | 7.60 | 8.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.80 | 10.30 | 10.05 |
| Kaizer Chiefs | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 60% | 56% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.78 | 12.67 | 13.22 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 11.44 | 11.56 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Stellenbosch2-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Kruger United0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs TS Galaxy1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Mamelodi Sundowns1-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Milford FC0-0
- 25/08/2026Dvs Siwelele1-1
- 16/08/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-3
- 11/08/2026Dvs Richards Bay1-1
- 01/08/2026Dvs Golden Arrows0-0
- 23/05/2026Wvs Kaizer Chiefs1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates1-2
- 13/10/2026Dvs Stellenbosch1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Golden Arrows0-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Polokwane City1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Siwelele3-2
- 26/08/2026Dvs Richards Bay2-2
- 15/08/2026Dvs Mamelodi Sundowns1-1
- 12/08/2026Wvs Sekhukhune United2-0
- 01/08/2026Wvs Kruger United3-1
- 23/05/2026Lvs Chippa United0-1
Goal thresholds
| Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Chippa United posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Kaizer Chiefs.
| Overall | Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.16 (38/40) | 9.95 (20/20) | 8.28 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 90% (18/20) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 80% (16/20) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 70% (14/20) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 50% (10/20) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 40% (8/20) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 30% (6/20) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 30% (6/20) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 20% (4/20) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 5% (1/20) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.25 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 85 | 89 |
| Overall | Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.42 | 5.40 | 3.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 177 | 108 | 69 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kaizer Chiefs posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Chippa United.
| Overall | Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (40/40) | 3.10 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 140 | 62 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Chippa United | Kaizer Chiefs | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

