Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Kruger United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kruger United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (5/5, 100%)
- Kruger United — loses at home (4/5, 80%)
- Kruger United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/5, 80%)
- Kruger United — doesn't win the 1st half at home (4/5, 80%)
- Kruger United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
Streaks - Mamelodi Sundowns
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mamelodi Sundowns — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Mamelodi Sundowns — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Mamelodi Sundowns — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Mamelodi Sundowns — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mamelodi Sundowns — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Kruger United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kruger United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kruger United — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kruger United — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kruger United — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kruger United — under 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Mamelodi Sundowns
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mamelodi Sundowns — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mamelodi Sundowns — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mamelodi Sundowns — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mamelodi Sundowns — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mamelodi Sundowns — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mamelodi Sundowns is 112% better than Kruger United in terms of win rate.
| Kruger United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 33% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.22 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.78 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 0.50 | 1.44 |
BTTS % | 40% | 25% | 33% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 75% | 33% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 25% | 44% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Mamelodi Sundowns | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.20 | 2.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.45 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 68% | 72% | 69% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.50 | 17.22 | 16.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | 11.89 | 12.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Richards Bay3-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chippa United1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Stellenbosch0-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs TS Galaxy1-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-4
- 25/08/2026Lvs Durban City0-2
- 15/08/2026Lvs Milford FC1-2
- 11/08/2026Dvs Marumo Gallants0-0
- 01/08/2026Lvs Kaizer Chiefs1-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Durban City4-1
- 13/10/2026Wvs Richards Bay4-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Chippa United1-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Siwelele3-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Golden Arrows2-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Milford FC2-0
- 26/08/2026Wvs Amazulu5-2
- 19/08/2026Wvs Marumo Gallants2-0
- 15/08/2026Dvs Kaizer Chiefs1-1
- 11/08/2026Wvs TS Galaxy3-2
Goal thresholds
| Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (5/5) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (4/5) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (3/5) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (3/5) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (3/5) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 44% (4/9) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (15/20) |
| Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (5/5) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (2/5) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (1/5) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (3/5) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 44% (4/9) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (15/20) |
| Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (4/5) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (2/5) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (1/5) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (4/5) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 44% (4/9) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Kruger United posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Mamelodi Sundowns.
| Overall | Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.33 (24/29) | 8.80 (5/9) | 8.21 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (16/24) | 40% (2/5) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 54% (13/24) | 40% (2/5) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (12/24) | 40% (2/5) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (7/24) | 40% (2/5) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (5/24) | 40% (2/5) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (5/24) | 40% (2/5) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (2/24) | 20% (1/5) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 4% (1/24) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 4% (1/24) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.12 | 6.00 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (15/25) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 76% (19/25) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 64% (16/25) | 40% (2/5) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 44% (11/25) | 40% (2/5) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 32% (8/25) | 40% (2/5) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (7/25) | 40% (2/5) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (5/25) | 40% (2/5) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (5/25) | 40% (2/5) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 128 | 30 | 98 |
| Overall | Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.00 | 2.80 | 3.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (15/25) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 56% (14/25) | 60% (3/5) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 32% (8/25) | 20% (1/5) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 16% (4/25) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 8% (2/25) | 0% (0/5) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 75 | 14 | 61 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kruger United posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Mamelodi Sundowns.
| Overall | Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.76 (25/25) | 4.00 (5/5) | 3.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (25/25) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 84% (21/25) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 64% (16/25) | 60% (3/5) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 52% (13/25) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (10/25) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 24% (6/25) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (2/25) | 0% (0/5) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 94 | 20 | 74 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Kruger United | Mamelodi Sundowns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 7% (2/29) | 11% (1/9) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 24% (7/29) | 44% (4/9) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 52% (15/29) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 66% (19/29) | 67% (6/9) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 76% (22/29) | 100% (9/9) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (27/29) | 100% (9/9) | 90% (18/20) |

