Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Sekhukhune United
Streaks - Sekhukhune United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sekhukhune United — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sekhukhune United — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sekhukhune United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sekhukhune United — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sekhukhune United — under 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Siwelele
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Siwelele — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Siwelele — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Siwelele — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Siwelele — under 4.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
- Siwelele — is unbeaten in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
Series - Sekhukhune United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sekhukhune United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sekhukhune United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sekhukhune United — under 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sekhukhune United — over 1.5 offsides in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sekhukhune United — over 6.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - Siwelele
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Siwelele — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Siwelele — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Siwelele — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Siwelele — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Siwelele — under 4.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sekhukhune United is 75% better than Siwelele in terms of win rate.
| Sekhukhune United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.70 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 0% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 50% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.33 | 11.90 | 11.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.78 | 14.20 | 14.00 |
| Siwelele | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 2.20 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Ball possession | 55% | 47% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | 10.33 | 10.68 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | 11.44 | 11.32 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Milford FC0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Marumo Gallants2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Richards Bay3-2
- 11/09/2026Dvs Stellenbosch1-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs TS Galaxy0-0
- 25/08/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-2
- 15/08/2026Wvs Polokwane City2-0
- 12/08/2026Lvs Kaizer Chiefs0-2
- 01/08/2026Wvs Durban City1-0
- 23/05/2026Dvs Siwelele2-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Marumo Gallants2-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs Polokwane City1-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Golden Arrows1-1
- 09/09/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns0-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Kaizer Chiefs2-3
- 25/08/2026Dvs Chippa United1-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Amazulu0-2
- 12/08/2026Lvs Milford FC0-1
- 02/08/2026Dvs TS Galaxy2-2
- 23/05/2026Dvs Sekhukhune United2-2
Goal thresholds
| Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Siwelele posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Sekhukhune United.
| Overall | Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.61 (38/40) | 7.84 (19/20) | 9.37 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (27/38) | 63% (12/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (22/38) | 42% (8/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 32% (6/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 32% (6/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 16% (3/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 16% (3/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 0% (0/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.21 | 3.65 | 5.08 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (16/33) | 45% (9/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (24/33) | 70% (14/20) | 77% (10/13) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 52% (17/33) | 50% (10/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 42% (14/33) | 35% (7/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (10/33) | 15% (3/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (5/33) | 10% (2/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 12% (4/33) | 5% (1/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 9% (3/33) | 0% (0/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Corners Earned | 139 | 73 | 66 |
| Overall | Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.97 | 4.20 | 3.62 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (16/33) | 45% (9/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 61% (20/33) | 60% (12/20) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 52% (17/33) | 55% (11/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (11/33) | 35% (7/20) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 21% (7/33) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (2/13) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (5/33) | 20% (4/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (4/33) | 15% (3/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (3/33) | 10% (2/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Corners Against | 131 | 84 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.45 (33/33) | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.38 (13/13) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (32/33) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (13/13) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (28/33) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (11/13) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 64% (21/33) | 70% (14/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (15/33) | 45% (9/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 27% (9/33) | 25% (5/20) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (5/33) | 20% (4/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (3/33) | 10% (2/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/33) | 0% (0/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Total Cards | 114 | 70 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sekhukhune United | Siwelele | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

