Streaks - Gnistan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gnistan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Gnistan — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gnistan — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gnistan — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gnistan — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - VPS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- VPS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- VPS — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- VPS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- VPS — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- VPS — under 4.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
Series - Gnistan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gnistan — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - VPS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 VPS — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 VPS — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 VPS — under 4.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 VPS — under 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 VPS — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Gnistan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| VPS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.60 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Inter Turku3-4
- 29/10/2026Dvs KuPS1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs AC Oulu3-4
- 17/10/2026Lvs HJK Helsinki0-4
- 12/10/2026Lvs VPS0-1
- 07/10/2026Dvs Inter Turku0-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs HJK Helsinki1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs AC Oulu2-1
- 08/09/2026Dvs KuPS1-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs Turku PS1-1
- 02/11/2026Lvs HJK Helsinki0-4
- 28/10/2026Dvs AC Oulu0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Inter Turku0-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs KuPS0-2
- 12/10/2026Wvs Gnistan1-0
- 08/10/2026Lvs HJK Helsinki0-6
- 19/09/2026Lvs KuPS0-2
- 14/09/2026Lvs Inter Turku0-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs AC Oulu1-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Lahti0-1
Goal thresholds
| Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Gnistan posts a 93% higher average corners per match than VPS.
| Overall | Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 6.29 (7/40) | 8.67 (3/20) | 4.50 (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.33 | 3.43 | 3.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (6/24) | 14% (2/14) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 63% (15/24) | 64% (9/14) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 42% (10/24) | 50% (7/14) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 21% (5/24) | 21% (3/14) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 17% (4/24) | 14% (2/14) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 8% (2/24) | 7% (1/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/24) | 0% (0/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/24) | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 80 | 48 | 32 |
| Overall | Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.54 | 6.71 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (6/24) | 14% (2/14) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (20/24) | 93% (13/14) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (16/24) | 79% (11/14) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 54% (13/24) | 79% (11/14) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (12/24) | 71% (10/14) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (8/24) | 50% (7/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 29% (7/24) | 43% (6/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (6/24) | 36% (5/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 133 | 94 | 39 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gnistan posts a 7% higher average cards per match than VPS.
| Overall | Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.54 (24/24) | 3.64 (14/14) | 3.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 83% (20/24) | 86% (12/14) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (20/24) | 86% (12/14) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (14/24) | 64% (9/14) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (12/24) | 50% (7/14) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (9/24) | 36% (5/14) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 21% (5/24) | 21% (3/14) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (2/24) | 7% (1/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (2/24) | 7% (1/14) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 85 | 51 | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gnistan | VPS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

