
2026/27 Gnistan — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 1.53 | |
| Away form | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 1.25 | |
| Overall | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 1.39 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gnistan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Gnistan — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gnistan — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gnistan — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gnistan — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gnistan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gnistan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Gnistan — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Gnistan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Gnistan — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Gnistan — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gnistan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Gnistan — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.30 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 24% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.21 | 12.43 | 10.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.86 | 4.14 | 3.57 |
Shots off target / match | 5.14 | 6.00 | 4.29 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.1% | 14.9% | 8.6% |
Shots per goal | 8.26 | 6.69 | 11.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.84 | 2.23 | 4.17 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (7/14) | 71% (5/7) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (6/14) | 71% (5/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (5/14) | 57% (4/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 29% (4/14) | 43% (3/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (4/14) | 43% (3/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (7/14) | 57% (4/7) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 29% (4/14) | 43% (3/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 21% (3/14) | 29% (2/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 21% (3/14) | 29% (2/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.71 | 4.71 | 2.71 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (14/14) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (14/14) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 79% (11/14) | 100% (7/7) | 57% (4/7) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (6/14) | 71% (5/7) | 14% (1/7) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (10/14) | 71% (5/7) | 71% (5/7) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (6/14) | 57% (4/7) | 29% (2/7) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (4/14) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Gnistan's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Gnistan's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Veikkausliiga.