
2026/27 Mariehamn — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 1.08 | |
| Away form | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 0.36 | |
| Overall | 27 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 49 | -27 | 0.70 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mariehamn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mariehamn — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mariehamn — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mariehamn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Mariehamn — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mariehamn — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Mariehamn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Mariehamn — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Mariehamn — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mariehamn — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Mariehamn — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mariehamn — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mariehamn — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mariehamn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mariehamn — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Mariehamn — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.30 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.00 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 7.82 | 8.43 | 6.75 |
Shots on target / match | 2.55 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
Shots off target / match | 2.45 | 2.57 | 2.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.1% | 8.5% | 7.4% |
Shots per goal | 12.29 | 11.80 | 13.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.00 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 36% (4/11) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 27% (3/11) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 18% (2/11) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 18% (2/11) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 18% (2/11) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 27% (3/11) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 27% (3/11) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (2/11) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 9% (1/11) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.64 | 3.86 | 3.25 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.27 | 2.29 | 2.25 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (4/11) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Mariehamn's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Mariehamn's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Veikkausliiga.