Football Stats
Herb FF Jaro
Finland flagFF Jaro
11. in Veikkausliiga table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 FF Jaro — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W4
D6
L4
GF17
GA18
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W1
D4
L10
GF7
GA32
GD-25
PPG0.47
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W5
D10
L14
GF24
GA50
GD-26
PPG0.86
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FF Jaro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FF Jaro — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FF Jaro — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FF Jaro — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FF Jaro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FF Jaro — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FF Jaro — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FF Jaro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FF Jaro — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • FF Jaro — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FF Jaro — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FF Jaro — under 2.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FF Jaro — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FF Jaro — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FF Jaro — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/10Herb FF JaroFF Jaro1–0PK-35
21/10PK-351–1Herb FF JaroFF Jaro
17/10Herb FF JaroFF Jaro1–1Mariehamn
10/10Turku PS0–1Herb FF JaroFF Jaro
18/09Lahti1–1Herb FF JaroFF Jaro
12/09Herb FF JaroFF Jaro1–1SJK
08/09Ilves2–0Herb FF JaroFF Jaro
31/08Mariehamn2–0Herb FF JaroFF Jaro
22/08Herb FF JaroFF Jaro0–1AC Oulu
16/08HJK Helsinki3–0Herb FF JaroFF Jaro

FF Jaro — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.70
0.40
1.10
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.40
2.70
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 11% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.10
9.67
10.75
Shots on target / match
3.90
4.33
3.25
Shots off target / match
2.90
2.50
3.50
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
13.8%
4.7%
Shots per goal
10.10
7.25
21.50
Shots on target per goal
3.90
3.25
6.50
Shots Over 10.5
40% (4/10)
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
83% (5/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (1/10)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 117% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.90
4.33
3.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (6/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.70
2.17
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (6/6)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FF Jaro's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (24%)
0-2
4 (14%)
0-1
2 (7%)
0-3
2 (7%)
0-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (31%)
0-1
6 (21%)
1-0
4 (14%)
2-0
2 (7%)
0-2
2 (7%)

FF Jaro's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (38%)
3
6 (21%)
1
4 (14%)
5
3 (10%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (34%)
0
9 (31%)
2
6 (21%)
3
3 (10%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Veikkausliiga.

Veikkausliiga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HJK Helsinki311777581.87
2Inter Turku3116105581.87
3KuPS3114116531.71
4AC Oulu3114512471.52
5Gnistan31111010431.39
6VPS3111713401.29
7Lahti2711610391.44
8Ilves2711511381.41
9Turku PS278811321.19
10SJK276912271.00
11FF Jaro274914210.78
12Mariehamn274716190.70