Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of HJK Helsinki
Streaks - HJK Helsinki
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- HJK Helsinki — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- HJK Helsinki — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- HJK Helsinki — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- HJK Helsinki — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- HJK Helsinki — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - AC Oulu
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AC Oulu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Oulu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Oulu — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- AC Oulu — under 5.5 cards (8/8, 100%)
- AC Oulu — over 2.5 offsides (7/8, 88%)
Series - HJK Helsinki
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 HJK Helsinki — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 HJK Helsinki — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 HJK Helsinki — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 HJK Helsinki — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 HJK Helsinki — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - AC Oulu
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AC Oulu — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Oulu — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Oulu — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Oulu — under 5.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Oulu — under 5.5 total cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. HJK Helsinki is 86% better than AC Oulu in terms of win rate.
| HJK Helsinki | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.10 | 3.35 |
Scored | 2.80 | 1.90 | 2.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
| AC Oulu | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs VPS4-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Inter Turku4-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs KuPS2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Gnistan4-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs AC Oulu4-3
- 08/10/2026Wvs VPS6-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Gnistan1-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs KuPS0-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Inter Turku2-1
- 31/08/2026Wvs Ilves2-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs KuPS2-0
- 28/10/2026Dvs VPS0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Gnistan4-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Inter Turku2-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs HJK Helsinki3-4
- 08/10/2026Wvs KuPS1-0
- 18/09/2026Lvs Inter Turku0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Gnistan1-2
- 08/09/2026Lvs VPS0-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs SJK0-0
Goal thresholds
| HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. AC Oulu posts a 50% higher average corners per match than HJK Helsinki.
| Overall | HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.40 (5/40) | 7.00 (3/20) | 10.50 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.22 | 3.87 | 4.88 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (11/23) | 40% (6/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (18/23) | 73% (11/15) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 52% (12/23) | 47% (7/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (10/23) | 40% (6/15) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 26% (6/23) | 20% (3/15) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 22% (5/23) | 20% (3/15) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/23) | 0% (0/15) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/23) | 0% (0/15) | 13% (1/8) |
Corners Earned | 97 | 58 | 39 |
| Overall | HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.65 | 4.67 | 4.63 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (11/23) | 40% (6/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (19/23) | 80% (12/15) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 61% (14/23) | 60% (9/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (11/23) | 47% (7/15) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (8/23) | 33% (5/15) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 17% (4/23) | 13% (2/15) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 9% (2/23) | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (2/23) | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/8) |
Corners Against | 107 | 70 | 37 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. AC Oulu posts a 10% higher average cards per match than HJK Helsinki.
| Overall | HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.52 (23/23) | 3.40 (15/15) | 3.75 (8/8) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 96% (22/23) | 100% (15/15) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (19/23) | 80% (12/15) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 61% (14/23) | 60% (9/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 57% (13/23) | 53% (8/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (10/23) | 33% (5/15) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (3/23) | 13% (2/15) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/23) | 0% (0/15) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/23) | 0% (0/15) | 0% (0/8) |
Total Cards | 81 | 51 | 30 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | HJK Helsinki | AC Oulu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

