Football Stats
Herb Salamanca UDS
Salamanca UDSAvg. points/match 1.25
Spain / Copa del Rey13 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Celta Vigo
Celta VigoAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Salamanca UDS

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Salamanca UDS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Salamanca UDS — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Salamanca UDS — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Salamanca UDS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Salamanca UDS — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Celta Vigo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Celta Vigo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Celta Vigo — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Celta Vigo — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Celta Vigo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Celta Vigo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Salamanca UDS

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.

Series - Celta Vigo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — under 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 2.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Salamanca UDS is 17% better than Celta Vigo in terms of win rate.

Salamanca UDSHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
3.50
2.90
Scored
1.40
1.20
1.30
Conceded
0.90
2.30
1.60
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
40%
0%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
Celta VigoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
1.50
2.15
Scored
1.60
0.60
1.10
Conceded
1.20
0.90
1.05
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
47%
51%
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.44
10.40
10.42
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
13.40
12.21

Last 10 matches

Salamanca UDS is +133% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Salamanca UDS at home
0.60 goals/match
Celta Vigo away

Goal thresholds

Salamanca UDSCelta Vigo
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallSalamanca UDSCelta Vigo
Match Corners AVG
7.95 (19/40)
—
7.95 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
—
68% (13/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
—
47% (9/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
—
32% (6/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
—
26% (5/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
—
21% (4/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
—
16% (3/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
—
11% (2/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
—
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
—
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSalamanca UDSCelta Vigo
Corners Earned Match
3.25
—
3.25
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
—
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
—
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
—
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
—
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
65
—
65

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallSalamanca UDSCelta Vigo
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (20/20)
—
3.70 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
—
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
—
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
—
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
74
—
74
Highest in a Match
9
—
9
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSalamanca UDSCelta Vigo
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
35% (7/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Copa del Rey — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Salamanca UDS18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Celta Vigo18639211.17
10Team H18549191.06
11Team I184410160.89
12Team J183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.