Football Stats
Leagues/Copa del Rey

League table

League table not yet available for this season.

Match stats (FT)

3.15Avg. goals/match
43%BTTS%
57%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams22%Draw27%Away teams52%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.580%
Over 2.557%
Over 3.537%
Over 4.525%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

6%0-10'
7%11-20'
9%21-30'
12%31-40'
9%41-50'
8%51-60'
9%61-70'
8%71-80'
32%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (179 goals in 60 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

9%0-15'
12%16-30'
18%31-45'
12%46-60'
14%61-75'
35%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (179 goals in 60 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
AD Ceuta FC0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Águilas0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Alcazar33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)——
Almeria100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Anaitasuna50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Antequera100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Arosa100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Athletic Club0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)7.0(1)1.0(1)
Atlético Baleares0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—4.0(1)
Atletico Calatayud33%(1/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)——
Atlético Melilla0%(0/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Atlético Paso0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Atlético Tordesillas0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Auriense33%(1/3)0%(0/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)——
Baztán0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
Burgos0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—3.0(1)
Cadiz0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Calamocha0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Castellonense100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Castellón100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—4.0(1)
CD Coria0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
CD San Jose50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)——
Ceuta 6 de Junio0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Cieza0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Ciudad de Lucena0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—0.0(1)
Conquense0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—3.0(1)
Cordoba0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Coruxo0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Covadonga0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Cuarte0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Cultural Leonesa100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—3.0(1)
Deportivo La Coruna100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Don Benito0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Elche0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Eldense100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Espanyol0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)12.0(1)4.0(1)
Europa Fc100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Extremadura 19240%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
FC Andorra100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Getafe0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Gimnástica Segoviana0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—5.0(1)
Gimnástica Torrelavega0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Girona100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Granada CF100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Guijuelo0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—1.0(1)
Güímar0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)——
Hortaleza33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)——
Huesca0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—3.0(1)
Laredo0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—5.0(1)
Las Palmas0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Lebrijana33%(1/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)——
Llanera0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Malaga100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Manacor0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Manresa100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Maracena50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)——
Mirandes0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Noja0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)——
Numancia0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—5.0(1)
Osasuna100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Oviedo0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—2.0(1)
Peña Sport0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—2.0(1)
Pinatar67%(2/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)——
Poblense0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Ponferradina0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—4.0(1)
Pontevedra0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Prat33%(1/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)1.0(1)1.0(1)
Racing Santander100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Rayo Majadahonda100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—3.0(1)
Rayo Vallecano0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)15.0(1)6.0(1)
Real Ávila100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—4.0(1)
Recreativo Huelva0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0.0(1)6.0(1)
Ribadesella CF33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)0%(0/3)——
RSD Alcalá0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
San Rafael0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Sant Andreu100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Sestao River0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)7.0(1)2.0(1)
Sevilla100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Sporting Gijon0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—0.0(1)
SS Reyes0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Talayuela0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)——
Tavernes50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)——
Tedeón0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Tudelano0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—2.0(1)
UD Ourense0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Unionistas de Salamanca100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Valladolid100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Varea0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Villarreal100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Xerez0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Zamora100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—1.0(1)
Zaragoza100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—0.0(1)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

18.5Shots / match
50%Ball possession
16.7Fouls / match
1.3Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)14.0
Home (team avg.)2.7
Away (team avg.)11.3

Away posts a 319% higher average corners per match than Home.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)5.5
Home (team avg.)2.9
Away (team avg.)2.5

Home posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Away.

Over — Corners

Over 7.5100%
Over 8.567%
Over 9.567%
Over 10.567%
Over 11.567%
Over 12.567%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.593%
Over 2.580%
Over 3.567%
Over 4.567%
Over 5.560%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.576%
Over 1.541%
Over 2.520%
Over 3.512%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.549%
Over 2.524%
Over 3.510%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals24% · 12 times
1 goal35% · 18 times
2 goals22% · 11 times
3+ goals20% · 10 times

Half-time scores

0-024% · 12 times
0-124% · 12 times
1-012% · 6 times
0-210% · 5 times
1-18% · 4 times
1-34% · 2 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Copa del Rey 2026/27 season (51 of 60 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

0-313% · 8 times
1-112% · 7 times
2-07% · 4 times
1-07% · 4 times
1-27% · 4 times
0-07% · 4 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 4 times
1 goal13% · 8 times
2 goals23% · 14 times
3 goals20% · 12 times
4 goals12% · 7 times
5+ goals25% · 15 times