Football Stats
Herb Getafe
World flagGetafe
13. in La Liga table
Spain / La Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Getafe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D0
L5
GF0
GA12
GD-12
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D3
L5
GF8
GA16
GD-8
PPG1.09
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Getafe — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Getafe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Getafe — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Getafe — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Getafe — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
  • Getafe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Getafe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb GetafeGetafe3–1Sevilla
29/10Lebrijana2–3Herb GetafeGetafe
25/10Athletic Club4–0Herb GetafeGetafe
22/10Herb GetafeGetafe2–5FC Lugano
19/10Herb GetafeGetafe1–1Rayo Vallecano
15/10Universitatea Craiova1–1Herb GetafeGetafe
10/10Barcelona3–0Herb GetafeGetafe
20/09Herb GetafeGetafe1–0Malaga
17/09Real Betis1–0Herb GetafeGetafe
13/09Herb GetafeGetafe1–1Deportivo La Coruna

Getafe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 700% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.70
2.80
Scored
0.50
1.20
1.70
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.20
0.30
0.50
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
9.33
Avg. fouls/match
15.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 85% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.55
13.33
7.20
Shots on target / match
2.73
3.83
1.40
Shots off target / match
5.55
7.00
3.80
Shot conversion rate
6.9%
10.0%
0.0%
Shots per goal
14.50
10.00
—
Shots on target per goal
3.75
2.88
—
Shots Over 10.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 12.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 117% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.91
2.83
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.27
0.83
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
33% (2/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.84 (19/20)
9.90 (10/10)
7.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
60% (6/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
60% (6/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
5.00
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
88
50
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.20 (20/20)
5.80 (10/10)
6.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
124
58
66
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
3
3
5

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Getafe's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (27%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-3
2 (18%)
0-4
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (36%)
0-0
4 (36%)
0-2
2 (18%)
1-0
1 (9%)

Getafe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (45%)
0
4 (36%)
2
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of La Liga.

La Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Barcelona111001302.73
2Atletico Madrid11911282.55
3Real Madrid11902272.45
4Real Betis11722232.09
5Real Sociedad11614191.73
6Sevilla11524171.55
7Athletic Club10433151.50
9Villarreal11335121.09
10Celta Vigo11263121.09
11Alaves11335121.09
12Rayo Vallecano10334121.20
13Getafe11335121.09
14Espanyol11326111.00
15Osasuna11326111.00
16Racing Santander11326111.00
17Elche11245100.91
18Levante11245100.91
19Valencia1123690.82
20Malaga1105650.45