Football Stats
Herb Racing Santander
Spain flagRacing Santander
16. in La Liga table
Spain / La Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Racing Santander — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF11
GA11
GD0
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D0
L5
GF4
GA18
GD-14
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D2
L6
GF15
GA29
GD-14
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Racing Santander — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Racing Santander — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Racing Santander — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Racing Santander — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Racing Santander — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Racing Santander — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Racing Santander — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Santander — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Santander — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Racing Santander — over 2.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Racing Santander — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Racing Santander — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Racing Santander — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander0–3Real Madrid
29/10Ribadesella CF0–2Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander
24/10Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander2–1Espanyol
18/10Osasuna2–0Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander
11/10Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander2–2Valencia
19/09Celta Vigo5–0Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander
16/09Barcelona7–2Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander
12/09Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander2–1Alaves
05/09Rayo Vallecano3–2Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander
28/08Herb Racing SantanderRacing Santander3–2Elche

Racing Santander — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.10
4.40
Scored
1.30
1.50
2.80
Conceded
1.00
0.60
1.60
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
17.70
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.70
3.30
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.56
Avg. fouls/match
14.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 96% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.18
15.67
8.00
Shots on target / match
4.55
5.67
3.20
Shots off target / match
4.09
4.67
3.40
Shot conversion rate
11.2%
11.7%
10.0%
Shots per goal
8.93
8.55
10.00
Shots on target per goal
3.33
3.09
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.64
4.67
4.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.55
1.33
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 80% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.11 (19/20)
11.30 (10/10)
10.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
90% (9/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
90% (9/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
70% (7/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
40% (4/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
30% (3/10)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.35
6.50
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
107
65
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.55 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
6.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
111
49
62
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Racing Santander's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (18%)
2-1
2 (18%)
3-2
1 (9%)
2-3
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)

Half-time result

2-2
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
3-0
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)

Racing Santander's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (27%)
3
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
2
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
3
2 (18%)
0
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of La Liga.

La Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Barcelona111001302.73
2Atletico Madrid11911282.55
3Real Madrid11902272.45
4Real Betis11722232.09
5Real Sociedad11614191.73
6Sevilla11524171.55
7Athletic Club10433151.50
9Villarreal11335121.09
10Celta Vigo11263121.09
11Alaves11335121.09
12Rayo Vallecano10334121.20
13Getafe11335121.09
14Espanyol11326111.00
15Osasuna11326111.00
16Racing Santander11326111.00
17Elche11245100.91
18Levante11245100.91
19Valencia1123690.82
20Malaga1105650.45