Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Harrogate Town
Streaks - Harrogate Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Harrogate Town — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Harrogate Town — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Harrogate Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Harrogate Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Harrogate Town — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - AFC Fylde
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AFC Fylde — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- AFC Fylde — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AFC Fylde — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AFC Fylde — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- AFC Fylde — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Harrogate Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Harrogate Town — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harrogate Town — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harrogate Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harrogate Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - AFC Fylde
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AFC Fylde — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Fylde — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Fylde — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Fylde — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Harrogate Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 2.80 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.70 | 1.40 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| AFC Fylde | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.90 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Forest Green2-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs Carlisle0-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Sutton Utd3-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Bury3-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Bury1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Woking1-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs AFC Hornchurch3-0
- 29/09/2026Wvs Hartlepool1-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Eastleigh4-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Boreham Wood1-4
- 30/10/2026Wvs AFC Hornchurch3-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Hartlepool3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Boreham Wood0-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atherton Collieries5-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Scunthorpe2-0
- 03/10/2026Lvs Southend1-3
- 29/09/2026Lvs Carlisle0-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Boston United1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Altrincham1-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Harrogate Town2-1
Goal thresholds
| Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.50 (2/40) | 12.50 (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.50 | 6.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Corners Earned | 13 | 13 | — |
| Overall | Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 6.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Corners Against | 12 | 12 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (2/2) | 4.00 (2/2) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Total Cards | 8 | 8 | — |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Harrogate Town | AFC Fylde | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

