Football Stats
Herb AFC Hornchurch
England flagAFC Hornchurch
15. in National League table

2026/27 AFC Hornchurch — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W5
D0
L2
GF10
GA4
GD+6
PPG2.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches9
W2
D0
L7
GF8
GA22
GD-14
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches16
W7
D0
L9
GF18
GA26
GD-8
PPG1.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AFC Hornchurch — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AFC Hornchurch — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10AFC Fylde3–1Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch
27/10Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch1–2Yeovil Town
24/10Hartlepool2–1Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch
17/10Uxbridge0–4Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch
10/10Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch2–0Eastleigh
03/10Harrogate Town3–0Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch
29/09Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch2–1Aldershot Town
26/09Altrincham3–0Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch
19/09Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch1–0Scunthorpe
15/09Worthing1–0Herb AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch

AFC Hornchurch — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.10
2.00
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.30
0.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.90
1.30
2.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

AFC Hornchurch's most common scores

Match result

0-3
3 (19%)
2-1
2 (13%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-0
2 (13%)
1-2
2 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (38%)
0-0
5 (31%)
1-2
2 (13%)
3-0
1 (6%)
1-0
1 (6%)

AFC Hornchurch's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (50%)
1
4 (25%)
5
2 (13%)
2
1 (6%)
4
1 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (44%)
0
5 (31%)
3
3 (19%)
2
1 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of National League.

National League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Boreham Wood161420442.75
2Harrogate Town161024322.00
3Southend16853291.81
4AFC Fylde16925291.81
5Yeovil Town16844281.75
6Worthing16844281.75
7Altrincham16916281.75
8Carlisle16754261.63
9Barrow15744251.67
10FC Halifax Town16736241.50
11Sutton Utd16736241.50
12Woking16637211.31
14Aldershot Town16637211.31
15AFC Hornchurch16709211.31
16Forest Green14545191.36
17Eastleigh16547191.19
18Wealdstone16538181.13
19Boston United16538181.13
20Tamworth15528171.13
21Hartlepool165011150.94
22Solihull Moors164111130.81
23Scunthorpe153111100.67
24Gateshead15111340.27