Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Le Touquet
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Le Touquet — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Le Touquet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Le Touquet — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Le Touquet — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Le Touquet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Avranches
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Avranches — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Avranches — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Avranches — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Avranches — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Avranches — over 49.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
Series - Le Touquet
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Avranches
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Avranches — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Avranches — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Avranches is 25% better than Le Touquet in terms of win rate.
| Le Touquet | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 4.30 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.70 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Avranches | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/11/2024Lvs RC Calais0-1
- 17/11/2024Dvs Porto Portugais Amiens1-1
- 04/06/2022Wvs Boulogne II2-0
- 28/05/2022Dvs US Maubeuge2-2
- 21/05/2022Dvs Olympique Marcquois3-3
- 15/05/2022Dvs Chantilly4-4
- 30/04/2022Lvs Vimy0-2
- 23/04/2022Lvs Amiens SC II3-5
- 09/04/2022Dvs Wasquehal1-1
- 02/04/2022Lvs Feignies-Aulnoye0-2
- 10/01/2026Lvs Strasbourg0-6
- 19/12/2025Dvs Stade Brestois 291-1
- 30/11/2025Dvs Aubervilliers1-1
- 15/11/2025Dvs Gobelins0-0
- 18/05/2024Lvs Niort1-3
- 10/05/2024Wvs Cholet2-0
- 03/05/2024Lvs Nancy0-3
- 26/04/2024Wvs Villefranche1-0
- 19/04/2024Wvs Chateauroux1-0
- 12/04/2024Lvs Epinal0-2
Goal thresholds
| Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (2/40) | — | 9.00 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | — | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Earned | 9 | — | 9 |
| Overall | Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | — | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Against | 9 | — | 9 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.50 (2/2) | — | 5.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 11 | — | 11 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | — | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 5 | — | 5 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Le Touquet | Avranches | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

