Football Stats
Herb Strasbourg
France flagStrasbourg
13. in Ligue 1 table
France / Ligue 12026/27 season

2026/27 Strasbourg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF9
GA6
GD+3
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D0
L4
GF8
GA13
GD-5
PPG0.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W3
D1
L5
GF17
GA19
GD-2
PPG1.11
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Strasbourg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Strasbourg — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Strasbourg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Strasbourg — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Strasbourg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg5–1Auxerre
25/10Rennes3–0Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg
17/10Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg1–3Paris Saint Germain
11/10Nice2–1Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg
19/09Paris FC2–1Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg
12/09Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg1–1Monaco
06/09Estac Troyes2–6Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg
29/08Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg2–1Lens
21/08Marseille4–0Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg
17/05Herb StrasbourgStrasbourg5–4Monaco

Strasbourg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.40
3.70
Scored
0.60
1.30
1.90
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
9.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.90
3.40
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.90
1.10
2.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
10.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 56% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
16.25
10.40
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.75
4.40
Shots off target / match
5.11
7.00
3.60
Shot conversion rate
14.5%
13.8%
15.4%
Shots per goal
6.88
7.22
6.50
Shots on target per goal
2.65
2.56
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (6/9)
100% (4/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
56% (5/9)
100% (4/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 167% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.38
3.50
3.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
2.00
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.65 (20/20)
9.50 (10/10)
7.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.55
3.70
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
71
37
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.35 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
67
31
36
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Strasbourg's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (22%)
2-1
1 (11%)
6-2
1 (11%)
0-3
1 (11%)
0-4
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (22%)
0-0
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
2-1
1 (11%)
0-2
1 (11%)

Strasbourg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (44%)
4
2 (22%)
8
1 (11%)
6
1 (11%)
2
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (44%)
2
2 (22%)
0
2 (22%)
3
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Lille9531182.00
3Lyon9522171.89
4Paris FC9522171.89
5Rennes9513161.78
6Marseille9504151.67
7Monaco9432151.67
8Nice9423141.56
9Lens9414131.44
10Stade Brestois 299333121.33
11Lorient9333121.33
12Toulouse9243101.11
13Strasbourg9315101.11
14Auxerre9315101.11
15Angers922580.89
16Estac Troyes922580.89
17Le Mans914470.78
18Le Havre902720.22