Football Stats
Herb Stade Brestois 29
France flagStade Brestois 29
10. in Ligue 1 table
France / Ligue 12026/27 season

2026/27 Stade Brestois 29 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W3
D3
L3
GF16
GA12
GD+4
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stade Brestois 29 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stade Brestois 29 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Stade Brestois 29 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Lorient0–2Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29
23/10Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 291–2Nice
17/10Lille1–1Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29
10/10Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 295–1Angers
20/09Auxerre2–1Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29
13/09Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 290–1Paris Saint Germain
05/09Le Havre1–2Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29
29/08Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 292–2Toulouse
22/08Le Mans2–2Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29
17/05Herb Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 291–1Angers

Stade Brestois 29 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.60
3.60
Scored
1.40
0.60
2.00
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
15.10
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.60
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.60
1.10
1.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
9.90
Avg. fouls/match
13.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.78
18.25
12.00
Shots on target / match
5.44
6.75
4.40
Shots off target / match
6.22
7.50
5.20
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
11.0%
13.3%
Shots per goal
8.31
9.13
7.50
Shots on target per goal
3.06
3.38
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (6/9)
100% (4/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 317% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
3.75
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.44
2.50
0.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (6/9)
100% (4/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (2/9)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.70 (20/20)
7.60 (10/10)
9.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.35
3.50
3.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
67
35
32

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
75
43
32
Highest in a Match
8
8
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Stade Brestois 29's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (22%)
1-2
2 (22%)
0-1
1 (11%)
2-1
1 (11%)
5-1
1 (11%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (44%)
1-1
2 (22%)
0-1
1 (11%)
4-0
1 (11%)
0-0
1 (11%)

Stade Brestois 29's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (33%)
4
2 (22%)
2
2 (22%)
1
1 (11%)
6
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (56%)
2
2 (22%)
4
1 (11%)
0
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Lille9531182.00
3Lyon9522171.89
4Paris FC9522171.89
5Rennes9513161.78
6Marseille9504151.67
7Monaco9432151.67
8Nice9423141.56
9Lens9414131.44
10Stade Brestois 299333121.33
11Lorient9333121.33
12Toulouse9243101.11
13Strasbourg9315101.11
14Auxerre9315101.11
15Angers922580.89
16Estac Troyes922580.89
17Le Mans914470.78
18Le Havre902720.22