Football Stats
Herb Lyon Duchere
Lyon DuchereAvg. points/match 1.15
France / Coupe de France14 November 2026 at 14:00
Herb Feurs
FeursAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Lyon Duchere

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lyon Duchere — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Lyon Duchere — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lyon Duchere — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lyon Duchere — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lyon Duchere — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Feurs

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Feurs — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (4/4, 100%)
  • Feurs — over 1.5 goals in the match (9/10, 90%)
  • Feurs — both teams score (BTTS) (8/10, 80%)
  • Feurs — is unbeaten in the 1st half (3/4, 75%)
  • Feurs — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (3/4, 75%)

Series - Lyon Duchere

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Lyon Duchere — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lyon Duchere — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lyon Duchere — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lyon Duchere — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lyon Duchere — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Series - Feurs

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Feurs is 20% better than Lyon Duchere in terms of win rate.

Lyon DuchereHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
2.90
2.85
Scored
1.30
1.20
1.25
Conceded
1.50
1.70
1.60
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
10%
15%
FeursHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
—
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
—
3.50
Scored
1.60
—
1.60
Conceded
1.90
—
1.90
BTTS %
80%
—
80%
Clean sheet %
10%
—
10%
Failed to score %
20%
—
20%

Last 10 matches

Comparison: goals scored — Lyon Duchere vs Feurs
1.30 goals/match
Lyon Duchere at home
no data
Feurs away

Goal thresholds

Lyon DuchereFeurs
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
—
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
—
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
—
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
—
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
—
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
25% (1/4)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
50% (2/4)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
25% (1/4)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (2/4)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallLyon DuchereFeurs
Match Corners AVG
9.00 (1/30)
9.00 (1/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallLyon DuchereFeurs
Corners Earned Match
0.00
0.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
0
0
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallLyon DuchereFeurs
Match Cards AVG
6.00 (1/1)
6.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
6
6
—
Highest in a Match
6
6
—
Lowest in a Match
6
6
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallLyon DuchereFeurs
Under 0.5
7% (2/30)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (3/30)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (12/30)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (18/30)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
87% (26/30)
95% (19/20)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (27/30)
95% (19/20)
80% (8/10)
Coupe de France — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Lyon Duchere18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Feurs18639211.17
10Team H18549191.06
11Team I184410160.89
12Team J183312120.67

Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.